Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2017  Boys  Soccer  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Thu, Oct 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Green Bay Southwest8#6Antigo0 
#2Holmen6#7Menomonie0 
#4Hortonville6#5Ashwaubenon3 
#1New Richmond5#8Tomah0 
#4Onalaska8#5La Crosse Central1 
#1Pulaski10#8Green Bay West0 
#3River Falls3#6Marshfield1 
#2Wausau East7#7Merrill0 
       
Round 2     Sat, Oct 21
#2Holmen2#3River Falls1 
#1New Richmond3#4Onalaska0 
#1Pulaski5#4Hortonville0 
#2Wausau East2#3Green Bay Southwest1 
       
Round 3     Thu, Oct 26
#1New Richmond6#2Holmen2 
#1Pulaski0#2Wausau East0(7 to 6)
       
Round 4     Sat, Oct 28
#1New Richmond3#2Wausau East0 
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Thu, Oct 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2Brookfield Central10#15North Fond du Lac/Laconia/Oakfield/St. Mary’s Springs0 
#5Brookfield East3#12West Bend West0 
#4Cedarburg8#13West Bend East1 
#7Kaukauna4#10Beaver Dam0 
#3Nicolet7#14West De Pere0 
#8Oshkosh North1#9Menasha0 
#6Port Washington2#11Slinger0 
#1Whitefish Bay14#16Milwaukee Vincent1 
       
Round 2     Sat, Oct 21
#2Brookfield Central9#7Kaukauna0 
#4Cedarburg5#5Brookfield East1 
#3Nicolet1#6Port Washington0 
#1Whitefish Bay5#8Oshkosh North0 
       
Round 3     Thu, Oct 26
#2Brookfield Central6#3Nicolet1 
#1Whitefish Bay3#4Cedarburg0 
       
Round 4     Sat, Oct 28
#1Whitefish Bay4#2Brookfield Central0 
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Thu, Oct 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Baraboo3#11Fort Atkinson0 
#5DeForest3#12Milton1 
#1Elkhorn9#16Wilmot Union0 
#3Monona Grove6#14Burlington0 
#2Oregon3#15Portage / Poynette0 
#4Sauk Prairie5#13East Troy / Palmyra-Eagle0 
#7Stoughton3#10Westosha Central1 
#8Waunakee7#9Reedsburg1 
       
Round 2     Sat, Oct 21
#1Elkhorn7#8Waunakee1 
#3Monona Grove3#6Baraboo0 
#2Oregon6#7Stoughton0 
#4Sauk Prairie1#5DeForest0 
       
Round 3     Thu, Oct 26
#1Elkhorn0#4Sauk Prairie2 
#2Oregon3#3Monona Grove1 
       
Round 4     Sat, Oct 28
#2Oregon4#4Sauk Prairie2 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Thu, Oct 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#7Greendale4#10Milwaukee Reagan0 
#8Greenfield2#9Whitnall2(5-4)
#4New Berlin Eisenhower6#13South Milwaukee0 
#2Pewaukee10#15West Allis Central0 
#5Union Grove1#12Waterford1(4-2)
#3Waukesha West14#14Milwaukee Bay View1 
#6Wauwatosa West3#11Waukesha North1 
       
Round 2     Sat, Oct 21
#4New Berlin Eisenhower2#12Waterford0 
#2Pewaukee2#7Greendale0 
#3Waukesha West5#6Wauwatosa West0 
#1Wauwatosa East7#9Whitnall1 
       
Round 3     Thu, Oct 26
#2Pewaukee0#3Waukesha West2 
#1Wauwatosa East5#4New Berlin Eisenhower1 
       
Round 4     Sat, Oct 28
#1Wauwatosa East0#3Waukesha West5