Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2017  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Oct 17
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Altoona25, 25, 25#12Northwestern12, 4, 12 
#2Antigo25, 25, 25#7Lakeland Union11, 16, 20 
#6Barron25, 25, 25#11Hayward20, 16, 9 
#3Black River Falls22, 25, 25, 25#6Nekoosa25, 21, 21, 19 
#4Ellsworth25, 25, 25#13Baldwin-Woodville19, 12, 16 
#3Medford25, 26, 25#6Tomahawk15, 24, 18 
#4Northland Pines25, 25, 25#5Rhinelander12, 19, 18 
#7Prescott25, 27, 25#10Amery22, 25, 18 
#3Rice Lake25, 25, 25#14Ashland9, 12, 8 
#8Somerset21, 25, 21, 17#9Osceola25, 14, 25, 25 
#4Sparta17, 25, 25, 23, 11#5La Crosse Logan25, 21, 20, 25, 15 
#2West Salem25, 25, 23, 25#7Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau21, 22, 25, 12 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 19
#2Antigo #3Medford  
#2Bloomer #7Prescott  
#4Ellsworth #5Altoona  
#1Merrill #4Northland Pines  
#1Mosinee #5La Crosse Logan  
#3Rice Lake #6Barron  
#1Saint Croix Central #9Osceola  
#2West Salem #3Black River Falls  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Oct 17
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#7Berlin25, 25, 22, 25#10Waupaca13, 14, 25, 15 
#4Chilton25, 25, 25#13Kiel14, 16, 14 
#6Denmark25, 25, 25#11Sturgeon Bay14, 20, 22 
#3Fox Valley Lutheran25, 25, 25#14Lomira5, 9, 9 
#2Luxemburg-Casco25, 25, 25#15Green Bay West8, 7, 6 
#6New London23, 25, 29, 25#11Omro25, 17, 27, 18 
#5Oconto Falls25, 25, 25#12Clintonville11, 9, 19 
#7Peshtigo22, 30, 25, 25#10Valders25, 28, 20, 21 
#3Seymour25, 25, 25#14Marinette9, 4, 6 
#4Shawano Community25, 25, 25#13Two Rivers9, 8, 14 
#8Waupun25, 19, 25, 28#9Ripon22, 25, 23, 26 
#5Winneconne25, 25, 27#12North Fond du Lac20, 14, 25 
#8Wrightstown26, 17, 25, 25, 15#9Freedom28, 25, 19, 21, 11 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 19
#4Chilton #5Winneconne  
#3Fox Valley Lutheran #6New London  
#1Little Chute #8Waupun  
#2Luxemburg-Casco #7Peshtigo  
#1Notre Dame #8Wrightstown  
#3Seymour #6Denmark  
#4Shawano Community #5Oconto Falls  
#2Xavier #7Berlin  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Oct 17
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2East Troy25, 25, 25#15Clinton8, 11, 9 
#3Edgerton25, 25, 25#14Turner12, 16, 6 
#5Edgewood25, 25, 25#12Columbus10, 14, 13 
#8Jefferson16, 17, 29, 17#9Big Foot25, 25, 27, 25 
#4Lake Mills25, 25, 25#13Delavan-Darien20, 20, 17 
#2Lodi25, 25, 25#7Portage20, 15, 21 
#6McFarland26, 25, 25#11Evansville24, 20, 21 
#2Platteville25, 25, 25#7Dodgeville10, 15, 14 
#3Richland Center25, 25, 25#6Monroe16, 19, 5 
#4River Valley25, 22, 25, 17, 15#5Sauk Prairie21, 25, 18, 25, 12 
#7Watertown Luther Prep25, 25, 25#10Whitewater19, 8, 14 
#4Wautoma27, 25, 12, 25#5Mauston25, 21, 25, 21 
#3Wisconsin Dells18, 25, 25, 25#6Adams-Friendship25, 18, 13, 11 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 19
#2East Troy #7Watertown Luther Prep  
#3Edgerton #6McFarland  
#4Lake Mills #5Edgewood  
#1Lakeside Lutheran #9Big Foot  
#2Lodi #3Wisconsin Dells  
#1Mount Horeb #4River Valley  
#2Platteville #3Richland Center  
#1Reedsburg Area #4Wautoma  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Oct 17
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Grafton25, 25, 25#14Milwaukee Lutheran8, 9, 10 
#4Kewaskum25, 25, 25#13Brown Deer15, 8, 16 
#8Martin Luther21, 25, 26, 23, 15#9Pius XI Catholic25, 23, 24, 25, 13 
#6New Berlin Eisenhower25, 25, 25#11Cudahy6, 7, 9 
#7New Berlin West25, 25, 25#10Saint Francis7, 18, 8 
#2Pewaukee25, 25, 25#15Messmer8, 6, 9 
#5Plymouth25, 25, 26#12Port Washington11, 11, 24 
#3Racine Saint Catherine’s25, 25, 25#14Saint Anthony1, 1, 7 
#5Saint Thomas More25, 25, 25#12Veritas / Tenor5, 10, 7 
#7Sheboygan Falls25, 25, 25#10Campbellsport15, 17, 20 
#6Shorewood25, 25, 25#11Milwaukee School of Languages15, 10, 21 
#8University School of Milwaukee25, 25, 25#9Mayville14, 20, 21 
#4Whitnall25, 25, 25#13Carmen Northwest6, 7, 8 
#2Wisconsin Lutheran25, 25, 25#15Audubon3, 5, 5 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 19
#1Catholic Memorial #8Martin Luther  
#3Grafton #6Shorewood  
#1Kettle Moraine Lutheran #8University School of Milwaukee  
#4Kewaskum #5Plymouth  
#2Pewaukee #7Sheboygan Falls  
#3Racine Saint Catherine’s #6New Berlin Eisenhower  
#4Whitnall #5Saint Thomas More  
#2Wisconsin Lutheran #7New Berlin West