Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2018  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Altoona25, 25, 25#12Somerset14, 14, 12 
#6Amery25, 25, 25#11Baldwin-Woodville17, 20, 14 
#4Antigo22, 11, 19#5Northland Pines25, 25, 25 
#7Barron25, 25, 25#10Ashland17, 18, 21 
#3Ellsworth25, 25, 25#14Northwestern9, 11, 12 
#3Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau25, 25, 25#6Viroqua11, 18, 18 
#4La Crosse Logan20, 25, 25, 23#5Sparta25, 27, 18, 25 
#3Medford25, 16, 19, 11#6Tomahawk19, 25, 25, 25 
#1Merrill25, 25, 25#8Rhinelander15, 14, 15 
#2Mosinee25, 25, 25#7Lakeland Union12, 19, 9 
#4Osceola25, 25, 25#13Hayward9, 12, 12 
#8Rice Lake25, 25, 25#9Prescott19, 15, 20 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#2Black River Falls #3Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau  
#1Bloomer #8Rice Lake  
#3Ellsworth #6Amery  
#1Merrill #5Northland Pines  
#2Mosinee #6Tomahawk  
#4Osceola #5Altoona  
#2Saint Croix Central #7Barron  
#1West Salem #5Sparta  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Big Foot25, 25, 18, 25#11Mayville11, 15, 25, 9 
#7Edgerton15, 14, 19#10Campbellsport25, 25, 25 
#2Edgewood25, 25, 25#15Adams-Friendship7, 22, 13 
#5Jefferson25, 25, 25#12Lomira15, 18, 19 
#3Lake Mills25, 25, 25#14Turner14, 13, 13 
#2Lakeside Lutheran25, 25, 25#15Evansville19, 9, 9 
#5Mount Horeb25, 25, 25#12Dodgeville15, 11, 14 
#3Platteville25, 25, 25#14Lodi6, 9, 21 
#7Prairie du Chien25, 25, 25#10Mauston15, 19, 15 
#6Richland Center25, 25, 25#11Monroe13, 21, 12 
#4River Valley25, 25, 25#13Portage13, 16, 18 
#4Watertown Luther Prep25, 25, 25#13Delavan-Darien11, 23, 11 
#8Whitewater25, 27, 23, 25#9Columbus20, 25, 25, 22 
#8Wisconsin Dells25, 20, 12, 26, 15#9Sauk Prairie18, 25, 25, 24, 7 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#1East Troy #8Whitewater  
#2Edgewood #7Prairie du Chien  
#3Lake Mills #6Big Foot  
#2Lakeside Lutheran #10Campbellsport  
#1McFarland #8Wisconsin Dells  
#3Platteville #6Richland Center  
#4River Valley #5Mount Horeb  
#4Watertown Luther Prep #5Jefferson  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Chilton25, 25, 25#14North Fond du Lac5, 10, 21 
#5Denmark25, 25, 25#12Clintonville10, 13, 17 
#4Fox Valley Lutheran25, 25, 25#13Omro9, 13, 9 
#7Freedom25, 23, 22, 25, 15#10Seymour21, 25, 25, 14, 13 
#5New Holstein25, 25, 25#12New London15, 16, 22 
#6Oconto Falls25, 25, 25#11Two Rivers19, 21, 17 
#4Shawano25, 25, 25#13Marinette11, 7, 13 
#8Sturgeon Bay21, 25, 18, 25, 15#9Peshtigo25, 20, 25, 14, 9 
#8Waupun25, 27, 25#9Berlin20, 25, 23 
#7Wautoma25, 25, 25#10Ripon12, 16, 20 
#6Winneconne25, 25, 25#11Waupaca13, 15, 18 
#3Wrightstown25, 25, 25#14Green Bay West7, 7, 11 
#2Xavier25, 25, 25#15Kiel14, 16, 5 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#3Chilton #6Winneconne  
#4Fox Valley Lutheran #5New Holstein  
#1Little Chute #8Waupun  
#2Luxemburg-Casco #7Freedom  
#1Notre Dame #8Sturgeon Bay  
#4Shawano #5Denmark  
#3Wrightstown #6Oconto Falls  
#2Xavier #7Wautoma  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Grafton25, 25, 25#13Messmer9, 2, 9 
#6Kewaskum25, 25, 25#11Milwaukee Lutheran14, 10, 12 
#8Martin Luther13, 25, 20, 25, 15#9New Berlin Eisenhower25, 17, 25, 12, 10 
#8Milwaukee School of Languages17, 12, 15#9Brown Deer25, 25, 25 
#6New Berlin West25, 25, 25#11Saint Francis5, 12, 9 
#5Pius XI Catholic25, 25, 25#12Veritas / Tenor6, 11, 7 
#2Plymouth25, 25, 25#15Milwaukee Vincent3, 7, 5 
#7Racine Saint Catherine’s25, 25, 25#10Cudahy13, 14, 13 
#4Saint Thomas More25, 25, 25#13Audubon6, 10, 2 
#5Sheboygan Falls25, 25, 25#12Carmen Northwest6, 5, 5 
#7Shorewood25, 25, 25#10Port Washington15, 17, 12 
#3University School of Milwaukee25, 25, 25#14Milwaukee Marshall4, 2, 4 
#3Whitnall25, 25, 25#14Saint Anthony1, 9, 3 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#2Catholic Memorial #7Racine Saint Catherine’s  
#4Grafton #5Sheboygan Falls  
#1Kettle Moraine Lutheran #9Brown Deer  
#2Plymouth #7Shorewood  
#4Saint Thomas More #5Pius XI Catholic  
#3University School of Milwaukee #6Kewaskum  
#3Whitnall #6New Berlin West  
#1Wisconsin Lutheran #8Martin Luther