Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2018  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 4 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Birchwood25, 26, 25#14Hurley12, 24, 19 
#5Bruce25, 25, 25#12Bayfield15, 9, 18 
#6Butternut25, 25, 25#11Solon Springs21, 20, 20 
#4Drummond25, 25, 25#13Winter16, 16, 11 
#3Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#14Plum City11, 4, 12 
#8Elmwood25, 25, 25#9Cornell17, 17, 12 
#5Gilman25, 25, 9, 25#12Turtle Lake14, 12, 25, 23 
#4Luck25, 25, 25#13Frederic8, 15, 5 
#8Mellen25, 21, 25, 25#9Flambeau17, 25, 13, 22 
#2Mercer25, 25, 25#15Lac Courte Oreilles5, 6, 8 
#6Prairie Farm25, 25, 25#11Owen-Withee22, 14, 18 
#7Siren25, 25, 25#10Lake Holcombe12, 14, 12 
#7South Shore25, 18, 25, 25#10Northwood17, 25, 20, 19 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#3Birchwood #6Butternut  
#1Clayton #8Elmwood  
#4Drummond #5Bruce  
#3Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran #6Prairie Farm  
#4Luck #5Gilman  
#2McDonell Central Catholic #7Siren  
#2Mercer #7South Shore  
#1Washburn #8Mellen  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Alma/Pepin25, 25, 25#14Independence17, 20, 18 
#4Bangor25, 25, 25#13Gilmanton11, 16, 23 
#2Benton25, 25, 25#15De Soto14, 9, 14 
#6Blair-Taylor25, 25, 25#11Weston15, 20, 17 
#7Eleva-Strum25, 19, 13, 21#10Lincoln23, 25, 25, 25 
#8Highland25, 25, 25#9Ithaca15, 23, 21 
#6Iowa-Grant25, 25, 25#11Belmont12, 10, 15 
#5Kickapoo25, 25, 23, 25#12Wonewoc-Center13, 22, 25, 15 
#8New Lisbon25, 25, 25, 25#9La Farge/Youth Initiative20, 20, 27, 21 
#5Riverdale25, 25, 25#12North Crawford17, 16, 16 
#2Royall25, 25, 25#15Coulee Christian / Providence Academy4, 10, 7 
#3Seneca25, 25, 25#14Potosi11, 9, 14 
#4Southwestern25, 25, 25#13Cassville13, 23, 8 
#7Wauzeka-Steuben26, 21, 23, 25, 15#10Shullsburg24, 25, 25, 19, 5 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#3Alma/Pepin #6Blair-Taylor  
#4Bangor #5Kickapoo  
#2Benton #7Wauzeka-Steuben  
#1Hillsboro #8New Lisbon  
#1River Ridge #8Highland  
#2Royall #10Lincoln  
#3Seneca #6Iowa-Grant  
#4Southwestern #5Riverdale  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Athens25, 25, 25#13Port Edwards8, 16, 17 
#4Bowler15, 16, 7#5Gillett25, 25, 25 
#3Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#14Almond-Bancroft10, 11, 9 
#1Florence25, 25, 25#8Phelps4, 7, 11 
#2Gresham25, 25, 25#7Saint Thomas Aquinas11, 16, 17 
#7Loyal25, 30, 19, 25#10Assumption22, 28, 25, 21 
#2Newman Catholic25, 25, 25#15Wild Rose15, 18, 6 
#4Niagara25, 25, 25#5Elcho12, 22, 13 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#16Tri-County13, 16, 19 
#8Rib Lake25, 25, 25#9Northland Lutheran17, 21, 20 
#5Rosholt28, 22, 25, 25#12Greenwood26, 25, 20, 19 
#3Suring25, 25, 23, 25#6Lena19, 22, 25, 19 
#3Three Lakes25, 25, 25#6Pembine / Goodman19, 7, 12 
#1Tigerton25, 22, 25, 25#8Marion8, 25, 19, 6 
#2Wausaukee25, 25, 25#7White Lake3, 12, 7 
#6Wisconsin Valley Lutheran25, 25, 22, 16, 15#11Edgar22, 20, 25, 25, 13 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#4Athens #5Rosholt  
#3Columbus Catholic #6Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  
#1Florence #4Niagara  
#2Gresham #3Suring  
#2Newman Catholic #7Loyal  
#1Prentice #8Rib Lake  
#1Tigerton #5Gillett  
#2Wausaukee #3Three Lakes  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Oct 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Argyle25, 25, 25#13Barneveld23, 10, 15 
#3Black Hawk25, 25, 25#14Albany8, 7, 12 
#2Catholic Central25, 25, 25#15Madison Country Day3, 7, 4 
#2Central WI Christian25, 25, 25#15Sheboygan Christian19, 16, 16 
#5Fall River25, 25, 25#12Pecatonica13, 13, 7 
#3Gibraltar25, 25, 25#14Salam9, 6, 7 
#6Green Bay N.E.W. Luth./Providence Academy25, 25, 25#11Eastbrook Academy12, 16, 6 
#1Hilbert25, 25, 25#16Oakfield7, 9, 18 
#5Hustisford25, 25, 25#12University Lake10, 13, 14 
#8Juda22, 24, 23#9Cambria-Friesland25, 26, 25 
#6Monticello25, 25, 25#11Faith Christian14, 15, 15 
#1Randolph25, 25, 25#16Wisconsin School for the Deaf7, 8, 4 
#7Rio25, 18, 25, 25#10Abundant Life/St. Ambrose11, 25, 14, 23 
#7Sheboygan Lutheran25, 25, 26#10Oneida Nation22, 17, 24 
#8Stockbridge25, 20, 28, 25, 16#9Heritage Christian22, 25, 30, 18, 14 
#4Valley Christian25, 25, 25#13Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah16, 14, 10 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 18
#4Argyle #5Fall River  
#3Black Hawk #6Monticello  
#2Catholic Central #7Rio  
#2Central WI Christian #7Sheboygan Lutheran  
#3Gibraltar #6Green Bay N.E.W. Luth./Providence Academy  
#1Hilbert #8Stockbridge  
#1Randolph #9Cambria-Friesland  
#4Valley Christian #5Hustisford