Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2018  Boys  Baseball  - Division 4 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Thu, May 24
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Bruce8#5Flambeau9(8)
#3Drummond11#6South Shore1(5)
#4Hurley13#5Mellen15(8)
#4McDonell Catholic9#5Pepin / Alma10 
#3Prairie Farm17#6Plum City / Elmwood14 
#3Shell Lake13#6Birchwood3(6)
#4Siren9#5Winter1 
#3Thorp5#6Prentice0 
#2Washburn18#7Bayfield3(4)
       
Round 2     Tue, May 29
#1Butternut / Mercer #5Mellen  
#2Clear Lake #3Prairie Farm  
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran #5Pepin / Alma  
#1Gilman #5Flambeau  
#1Northwood #4Siren  
#2Owen-Withee #3Thorp  
#2Solon Springs #3Shell Lake  
#2Washburn #3Drummond  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Thu, May 24
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2Argyle3#7Black Hawk2 
#4Barneveld6#5Belmont5 
#4Cambria-Friesland3#5Fall River6 
#3Deerfield14#6Faith Christian0(5)
#3Randolph7#6Rio1 
#3Rosholt10#6Marion0(6)
#3Southwestern4#6Iowa-Grant6 
#4Tri-County1#5Tigerton0 
#4Williams Bay10#5Heritage Christian3 
       
Round 2     Tue, May 29
#1Almond-Bancroft #4Tri-County  
#2Argyle #6Iowa-Grant  
#2Catholic Central #3Deerfield  
#1Green Lake / Princeton #5Fall River  
#1Johnson Creek #4Williams Bay  
#2Oakfield #3Randolph  
#1Pecatonica #4Barneveld  
#2Wild Rose #3Rosholt  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Thu, May 24
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Abbotsford14#5Rib Lake4 
#2Assumption9#7Granton0 
#3Edgar6#6Newman Catholic1 
#4Greenwood10#5Columbus Catholic2 
#3Gresham Community12#6Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena1(5)
#3Loyal2#6Port Edwards1 
#3Niagara28#6White Lake0(5)
#4Pembine / GoodmanForfeit#5Florence  
#4Sevastopol0#5Bowler3 
       
Round 2     Tue, May 29
#2Assumption #3Loyal  
#1Athens #4Abbotsford  
#2Elcho #3Niagara  
#2Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran #3Gresham Community  
#1Hilbert / Stockbridge #5Bowler  
#2Northland Lutheran / WI Valley Lutheran #3Edgar  
#1Pittsville #4Greenwood  
#1Wausaukee #5Florence  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Thu, May 24
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Cashton7#6Wonewoc-Center1 
#3Eleva-Strum3#6Coulee Christian / Providence Academy0 
#3Kickapoo12#6La Farge/Youth Initiative0(5)
#4Lincoln5#5Blair-Taylor6 
#3Potosi3#6River Ridge5 
#4Seneca19#5North Crawford2(5)
#4Wauzeka-Steuben3#5Cassville2 
#4Weston3#5New Lisbon0 
       
Round 2     Tue, May 29
#2Bangor #3Eleva-Strum  
#2De Soto #3Kickapoo  
#1Highland #4Wauzeka-Steuben  
#2Hillsboro #3Cashton  
#1Independence / Gilmanton #5Blair-Taylor  
#1Ithaca #4Seneca  
#2Riverdale #6River Ridge  
#1Royall #4Weston