WIAA: Tournament Game List
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2018  Boys  Baseball - Summer  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Jul 10
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Kiel6#11Kohler / Sheboygan County Christian2 
#7New Holstein8#10Ozaukee0 
#8Oostburg2#9Sheboygan Area Lutheran1(10)
#5Sheboygan Falls14#12Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah1(5)
       
Round 2     Wed, Jul 11
#4Cedar Grove-Belgium3#5Sheboygan Falls2(8 )
#3Howards Grove6#6Kiel1 
#1Plymouth4#8Oostburg0 
#2Random Lake1#7New Holstein4 
       
Round 3     Mon, Jul 16
#3Howards Grove3#7New Holstein6 
#1Plymouth7#4Cedar Grove-Belgium4 
       
Round 4     Mon, Jul 16
#1Plymouth11#7New Holstein8 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Jul 10
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Franklin2#9West Allis Central1 
#5New Berlin Eisenhower10#12Greenfield0 
#7West Allis Nathan Hale6#10New Berlin West10 
#6Whitnall8#11Cudahy1 
       
Round 2     Wed, Jul 11
#2Greendale7#10New Berlin West2 
#3Muskego10#6Whitnall2 
#1Oak Creek5#8Franklin3 
#4South Milwaukee9#5New Berlin Eisenhower4 
       
Round 3     Mon, Jul 16
#2Greendale8#3Muskego12 
#1Oak Creek6#4South Milwaukee0 
       
Round 4     Mon, Jul 16
#1Oak Creek3#3Muskego6(8)
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Jul 10
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Germantown14#13Brown Deer7 
#7Grafton4#10Whitefish Bay3(13)
#8Homestead5#9Cedarburg3 
#5Nicolet11#12Shorewood3 
#6West Bend East14#11Port Washington0(5)
       
Round 2     Wed, Jul 11
#4Germantown5#5Nicolet4 
#1Kewaskum2#8Homestead3 
#2Menomonee Falls9#7Grafton5 
#3West Bend West9#6West Bend East10 
       
Round 3     Mon, Jul 16
#4Germantown8#8Homestead7 
#2Menomonee Falls8#6West Bend East3 
       
Round 4     Mon, Jul 16
#2Menomonee Falls5#4Germantown3 
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Jul 10
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Brookfield Central8#12Wauwatosa West1 
#7Brookfield East5#10Waukesha North11 
#4Marquette University11#13Waukesha South4 
#8Mukwonago2#9Wauwatosa East5 
#6Pewaukee14#11Waukesha West4(6)
       
Round 2     Wed, Jul 11
#2Hamilton10#10Waukesha North1 
#3Kettle Moraine9#6Pewaukee2 
#4Marquette University2#5Brookfield Central3(8)
#1Pius XI Catholic1#9Wauwatosa East0 
       
Round 3     Mon, Jul 16
#2Hamilton2#3Kettle Moraine4 
#1Pius XI Catholic5#5Brookfield Central4 
       
Round 4     Mon, Jul 16
#1Pius XI Catholic3#3Kettle Moraine2