Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2019  Girls  Softball  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Thu, May 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Rhinelander8#9Ashland3 
#8Rice Lake6#9Osceola0 
#7Somerset12#10Sparta8 
       
Round 2     Tue, May 21
#4Amery13#5Black River Falls2(5)
#3Antigo/White Lake15#6Hayward0(4)
#3Baldwin-Woodville3#6La Crosse Logan5 
#1Ellsworth2#8Rice Lake1 
#4Medford5#5Lakeland6 
#2Merrill15#7Colby/Abbotsford0(3)
#1Mosinee15#8Rhinelander0(3)
#2West Salem6#7Somerset0 
       
Round 3     Thu, May 23
#1Ellsworth #4Amery  
#2Merrill #3Antigo/White Lake  
#1Mosinee #5Lakeland  
#2West Salem #6La Crosse Logan  
       
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Thu, May 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Berlin9#9Wrightstown8 
#7Ripon8#10Xavier6 
#7Shawano12#10Clintonville1(5)
#8Two Rivers8#9Notre Dame4 
       
Round 2     Tue, May 21
#2Denmark5#7Shawano1 
#4Fox Valley Lutheran0#5Little Chute10(6)
#4Marinette1#5Luxemburg-Casco7 
#3New London7#6Waupaca0 
#3Oconto Falls7#6Freedom0 
#1Seymour14#8Two Rivers0(5)
#1Waupun5#8Berlin0 
#2Winneconne8#7Ripon0 
       
Round 3     Thu, May 23
#2Denmark #3Oconto Falls  
#1Seymour #5Luxemburg-Casco  
#1Waupun #5Little Chute  
#2Winneconne #3New London  
       
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Thu, May 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Delavan-Darien4#9Edgerton1 
#7East Troy18#10Big Foot1(3)
#7Reedsburg15#10Mauston0(4)
#8Sauk Prairie11#9Adams-Friendship1(6)
       
Round 2     Tue, May 21
#4Catholic Memorial3#5Whitewater6 
#2Edgewood7#7Reedsburg3 
#4Evansville2#5Mount Horeb1 
#2Jefferson3#7East Troy1 
#3McFarland2#6Lodi1 
#3Monroe12#6Turner0(5)
#1Portage12#8Sauk Prairie2(5)
#1Whitnall16#8Delavan-Darien0(3)
       
Round 3     Thu, May 23
#2Edgewood #3McFarland  
#2Jefferson #3Monroe  
#1Portage #4Evansville  
#1Whitnall #5Whitewater  
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Thu, May 16
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#7Martin Luther16#10St. Anthony0(3)
#8Milwaukee Languages0#9St. Thomas More18(3)
#8Milwaukee Lutheran8#9Shorewood15 
#7Port Washington8#10Sheboygan Falls2 
       
Round 2     Tue, May 21
#2Cudahy12#7Martin Luther2(5)
#4Grafton13#5Brown Deer1(5)
#2Kettle Moraine Lutheran3#7Port Washington2 
#1Kewaskum10#9Shorewood0(6)
#3New Berlin Eisenhower5#6Pius XI Catholic6 
#1New Berlin West10#9St. Thomas More0(5)
#3Plymouth10#6Kiel0(5)
#4Saint Francis8#5Wisconsin Lutheran13 
       
Round 3     Thu, May 23
#2Cudahy #6Pius XI Catholic  
#2Kettle Moraine Lutheran #3Plymouth  
#1Kewaskum #4Grafton  
#1New Berlin West #5Wisconsin Lutheran