Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2017  Boys  Basketball  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
HomeTeamAwayTeam
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#6Appleton West49#11Oshkosh West45 
#7Chippewa Falls57#10Eau Claire Memorial51 
#3Eau Claire North68#14D.C. Everest50 
#5Marshfield91#12Hudson80 
#4Neenah56#13Appleton East521OT
#1Oshkosh North86#16Appleton North46 
#2Stevens Point88#15Superior53 
#8Wausau West47#9Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln43 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#3Eau Claire North67#6Appleton West611OT
#4Neenah69#5Marshfield70 
#1Oshkosh North69#8Wausau West47 
#2Stevens Point83#7Chippewa Falls46 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#1Oshkosh North67#5Marshfield54 
#2Stevens Point62#3Eau Claire North55 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#1Oshkosh North61#2Stevens Point76 
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#16Kenosha Tremper63#17Badger53 
#15Madison La Follette78#18Janesville Parker61 
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#5Beloit Memorial82#12Verona68 
#6Janesville Craig70#11Oconomowoc46 
#8Madison East75#9Watertown67 
#2Madison Memorial53#15Madison La Follette32 
#3Middleton87#14Kenosha Bradford43 
#7Mukwonago57#10Kenosha Indian Trail37 
#4Muskego79#13Madison West651OT
#1Sun Prairie71#16Kenosha Tremper60 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#2Madison Memorial65#7Mukwonago42 
#3Middleton82#6Janesville Craig79 
#4Muskego64#5Beloit Memorial60 
#1Sun Prairie68#8Madison East82 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#2Madison Memorial57#3Middleton51 
#4Muskego68#8Madison East76 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#2Madison Memorial50#8Madison East35 
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Green Bay East54#18Hartford46 
#16Green Bay Preble53#17Waukesha South52 
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#3Arrowhead78#14Manitowoc Lincoln62 
#2Bay Port93#15Green Bay East70 
#6De Pere62#11Hamilton54 
#5Fond du Lac81#12Sheboygan South38 
#8Germantown46#9Homestead59 
#1Kimberly69#16Green Bay Preble29 
#4Menomonee Falls98#13Waukesha West82 
#7Sheboygan North69#10Kettle Moraine73 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#3Arrowhead61#6De Pere59 
#2Bay Port64#10Kettle Moraine52 
#1Kimberly77#9Homestead46 
#4Menomonee Falls69#5Fond du Lac68 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#2Bay Port75#3Arrowhead85 
#1Kimberly84#4Menomonee Falls64 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#1Kimberly58#3Arrowhead61 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Milwaukee Bradley79#18Milwaukee Juneau/Reagan71 
#16Milwaukee King55#17West Allis Hale59 
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#1Brookfield Central84#17West Allis Hale55 
#6Franklin36#11West Allis Central33 
#7Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon93#10Greenfield67 
#4Milwaukee Riverside48#13Milwaukee South31 
#2Milwaukee Vincent75#15Milwaukee Bradley39 
#3Oak Creek34#14Marquette31 
#5Racine Case66#12Racine Park65 
#8Racine Horlick65#9Brookfield East63 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#1Brookfield Central90#8Racine Horlick38 
#4Milwaukee Riverside76#5Racine Case74 
#2Milwaukee Vincent80#7Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon66 
#3Oak Creek39#6Franklin44 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#1Brookfield Central63#4Milwaukee Riverside52 
#2Milwaukee Vincent82#6Franklin42 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#1Brookfield Central74#2Milwaukee Vincent66