Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2019  Girls  Basketball  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Feb 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#16Superior42#17Eau Claire North41 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 22
#3Appleton East #14Neenah  
#2Appleton North #15Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  
#8Appleton West #9Hudson  
#4Chippewa Falls #13Oshkosh West  
#1Kimberly #16Superior  
#6Oshkosh North #11Eau Claire Memorial  
#5Stevens Point #12D.C. Everest  
#7Wausau West #10Marshfield  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Menomonee Falls39#18Green Bay East29 
#16Sheboygan South45#17Manitowoc Lincoln55 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 22
#2Arrowhead #15Menomonee Falls  
#1Bay Port #17Manitowoc Lincoln  
#6Brookfield Central #11Oconomowoc  
#5De Pere #12Brookfield East  
#4Germantown #13Hartford Union  
#3Green Bay Preble #14Fond du Lac  
#7Hamilton #10Sheboygan North  
#8Watertown #9Homestead  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Janesville Parker73#18Beloit Memorial59 
#16Kenosha Indian Trail44#17Madison West33 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 22
#6Badger #11Janesville Craig  
#5Madison East #12Kenosha Tremper  
#4Madison La Follette #13Racine Park  
#3Madison Memorial #14Kenosha Bradford  
#2Middleton #15Janesville Parker  
#8Racine Case #9Racine Horlick  
#1Sun Prairie #16Kenosha Indian Trail  
#7Verona Area #10Waunakee  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 19
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op30#18West Allis Central44 
#16Milwaukee South47#17Milwaukee Bradley Technical39 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 22
#4Divine Savior Holy Angels #13Waukesha South  
#5Franklin #12Milwaukee Hamilton/Audobon  
#1Milwaukee King #16Milwaukee South  
#8Milwaukee Riverside Uni. #9West Allis Hale  
#2Mukwonago #18West Allis Central  
#6Muskego #11Kettle Moraine  
#3Oak Creek #14Milwaukee Ronald Reagan  
#7Waukesha West #10Waukesha North