Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2017  Girls  Basketball  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
HomeTeamAwayTeam
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#1Appleton North70#8Oshkosh West33 
#2Appleton West53#7Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln49 
#4Chippewa Falls67#5Marshfield65 
#3D.C. Everest78#6Wausau West64 
#2Eau Claire North38#7Eau Claire Memorial35 
#1Hudson68#8Superior31 
#3Neenah61#6Stevens Point69 
#4Oshkosh North51#5Appleton East45 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#1Appleton North62#4Oshkosh North47 
#2Appleton West55#6Stevens Point42 
#2Eau Claire North31#3D.C. Everest44 
#1Hudson42#4Chippewa Falls50 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#1Appleton North61#2Appleton West47 
#3D.C. Everest58#4Chippewa Falls66 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#1Appleton North79#4Chippewa Falls52 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South58#18Milwaukee Bradley47 
#14Milwaukee Reagan84#19Milwaukee South52 
#16West Allis Central70#17Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon26 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#3Brookfield Central76#14Milwaukee Reagan35 
#6Brookfield East61#11Milwaukee Riverside52 
#4Divine Savior Holy Angels57#13Racine Case33 
#5Franklin54#12Racine Park49 
#1Milwaukee King74#16West Allis Central37 
#2Oak Creek74#15Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South14 
#8Racine Horlick57#9Milwaukee Vincent62 
#7West Allis Hale53#10Greenfield31 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#3Brookfield Central45#6Brookfield East43 
#4Divine Savior Holy Angels49#5Franklin461OT
#1Milwaukee King77#9Milwaukee Vincent54 
#2Oak Creek64#7West Allis Hale47 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#1Milwaukee King61#4Divine Savior Holy Angels58 
#2Oak Creek68#3Brookfield Central61 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#1Milwaukee King63#2Oak Creek52 
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Green Bay Preble75#18Sheboygan South39 
#16Manitowoc Lincoln66#17Green Bay East55 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#3Arrowhead68#14Hartford44 
#4Bay Port76#13Waukesha South53 
#2De Pere59#15Green Bay Preble44 
#1Germantown75#16Manitowoc Lincoln47 
#5Hamilton54#12Menomonee Falls37 
#7Homestead54#10Fond du Lac49 
#8Kimberly38#9Kettle Moraine36 
#6Sheboygan North50#11Waukesha West461OT
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#3Arrowhead48#6Sheboygan North52 
#4Bay Port37#5Hamilton38 
#2De Pere71#7Homestead49 
#1Germantown73#8Kimberly70 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#2De Pere53#6Sheboygan North45 
#1Germantown72#5Hamilton60 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#1Germantown59#2De Pere67 
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#15Kenosha Indian Trail75#18Beloit Memorial65 
#16Madison West48#17Kenosha Bradford51 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#8Kenosha Tremper44#9Oconomowoc47 
#3Madison East46#14Madison Memorial41 
#4Middleton67#13Madison La Follette35 
#1Mukwonago60#17Kenosha Bradford46 
#7Muskego49#10Janesville Craig30 
#2Sun Prairie70#15Kenosha Indian Trail29 
#5Verona53#12Janesville Parker501OT
#6Watertown60#11Badger46 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#3Madison East69#6Watertown52 
#4Middleton63#5Verona53 
#1Mukwonago49#9Oconomowoc37 
#2Sun Prairie65#7Muskego38 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#1Mukwonago66#4Middleton71 
#2Sun Prairie53#3Madison East65 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#3Madison East38#4Middleton65