Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2017  Boys  Basketball  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#7Antigo82#10New London51 
#8Holmen74#9New Richmond54 
#6Hortonville76#11Waupaca34 
#7River Falls60#10Menomonie51 
#8Shawano53#9Mosinee59 
#6Sparta73#11Ashland36 
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#1La Crosse Central84#8Holmen45 
#4La Crosse Logan68#5Tomah43 
#3Lakeland42#6Hortonville49 
#2Medford72#7Antigo63 
#2Onalaska78#7River Falls33 
#4Rhinelander57#5Merrill54 
#3Rice Lake80#6Sparta68 
#1Wausau East63#9Mosinee51 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#1La Crosse Central84#4La Crosse Logan62 
#2Medford71#6Hortonville65 
#2Onalaska76#3Rice Lake60 
#1Wausau East59#4Rhinelander53 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#1La Crosse Central58#2Onalaska48 
#1Wausau East51#2Medford49 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#1Wausau East53#1La Crosse Central92 
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Delavan-Darien64#11Milton50 
#7Fort Atkinson47#10Wilmot48 
#8Jefferson41#9Waterford59 
#8Monroe54#9Oregon42 
#6Portage64#11Reedsburg55 
#7Sauk Prairie66#10Baraboo60 
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#3Burlington61#6Delavan-Darien44 
#4DeForest60#5Mount Horeb54 
#4Elkhorn47#5Union Grove51 
#2McFarland57#10Wilmot67 
#3Monona Grove82#6Portage57 
#2Stoughton68#7Sauk Prairie43 
#1Waunakee61#8Monroe33 
#1Westosha Central73#9Waterford62 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#3Burlington69#10Wilmot70 
#2Stoughton77#3Monona Grove80 
#1Waunakee71#4DeForest43 
#1Westosha Central73#5Union Grove39 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#1Waunakee65#3Monona Grove47 
#1Westosha Central74#10Wilmot43 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#1Westosha Central39#1Waunakee57 
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Ashwaubenon71#11Green Bay West22 
#5Grafton63#12Milwaukee Madison42 
#7Green Bay Southwest75#10Menasha59 
#8Marinette77#9Seymour78 
#6Plymouth67#11Kewaskum43 
#8West Bend East47#9Slinger48 
#7West Bend West65#10Port Washington51 
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#1Beaver Dam66#9Slinger45 
#3Brown Deer81#6Plymouth63 
#2Cedarburg72#7West Bend West45 
#3Kaukauna87#6Ashwaubenon53 
#2Luxemburg-Casco83#7Green Bay Southwest72 
#4Nicolet48#5Grafton42 
#1Pulaski52#9Seymour47 
#4West De Pere63#5Notre Dame55 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#1Beaver Dam66#4Nicolet56 
#2Cedarburg71#3Brown Deer70 
#2Luxemburg-Casco72#3Kaukauna84 
#1Pulaski64#4West De Pere55 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#1Beaver Dam54#2Cedarburg57 
#1Pulaski63#3Kaukauna73 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#2Cedarburg78#3Kaukauna75 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 28
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Greendale85#12St. Anthony24 
#7Messmer65#10Milwaukee Morse-Marshall87 
#7Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning70#10Cudahy57 
#6Milwaukee North0#11Shorewood2 
#6New Berlin West73#11Milwaukee Pulaski65 
#8South Milwaukee53#9Waukesha North70 
#5Wauwatosa East96#12Milwaukee Arts40 
#8Whitefish Bay76#9Milwaukee Lutheran881OT
       
Round 2     Fri, Mar 3
#4Catholic Memorial54#5Greendale60 
#1Milwaukee Washington86#9Milwaukee Lutheran61 
#2New Berlin Eisenhower86#7Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning64 
#1Pewaukee52#9Waukesha North46 
#2Pius XI Catholic65#10Milwaukee Morse-Marshall35 
#4Wauwatosa West66#5Wauwatosa East70 
#3Whitnall78#6New Berlin West51 
#3Wisconsin Lutheran71#11Shorewood40 
       
Round 3     Sat, Mar 4
#1Milwaukee Washington98#5Wauwatosa East71 
#2New Berlin Eisenhower59#3Whitnall50 
#1Pewaukee60#5Greendale54 
#2Pius XI Catholic48#3Wisconsin Lutheran46 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 9
#1Milwaukee Washington77#2Pius XI Catholic68 
#1Pewaukee61#2New Berlin Eisenhower75 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 11
#1Milwaukee Washington52#2New Berlin Eisenhower43