Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2017  Girls  Basketball  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8La Crosse Central52#9Sparta38 
#7La Crosse Logan56#10Ashland521OT
#7Mosinee50#10Waupaca43 
#8Rhinelander53#9Antigo45 
#6River Falls35#11New Richmond28 
#6Shawano79#11Wausau East73 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#3Holmen59#6River Falls34 
#1Hortonville75#8Rhinelander54 
#2Lakeland65#7Mosinee47 
#2Menomonie72#7La Crosse Logan45 
#4Merrill43#5Medford34 
#3New London61#6Shawano29 
#1Onalaska56#8La Crosse Central35 
#4Rice Lake55#5Tomah35 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#1Hortonville56#4Merrill53 
#2Lakeland44#3New London53 
#2Menomonie56#3Holmen55 
#1Onalaska61#4Rice Lake58 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#1Hortonville55#3New London40 
#1Onalaska53#2Menomonie59 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#1Hortonville74#2Menomonie44 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Catholic Memorial74#11St. Anthony2 
#8Greendale37#9Waukesha North40 
#8Milwaukee Lutheran77#9Milwaukee Madison49 
#7Milwaukee Washington72#10Milwaukee North19 
#7South Milwaukee68#10Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning53 
#6Wauwatosa West53#11Messmer49 
#5Wisconsin Lutheran68#12Milwaukee Morse-Marshall22 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#4Cudahy61#5Whitnall17 
#3New Berlin Eisenhower50#6Catholic Memorial25 
#1New Berlin West56#9Waukesha North30 
#2Pewaukee74#7South Milwaukee43 
#1Pius XI Catholic66#8Milwaukee Lutheran33 
#4Shorewood53#5Wisconsin Lutheran28 
#2Wauwatosa East76#7Milwaukee Washington57 
#3Whitefish Bay56#6Wauwatosa West40 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#1New Berlin West55#4Cudahy58 
#2Pewaukee53#3New Berlin Eisenhower58 
#1Pius XI Catholic40#4Shorewood49 
#2Wauwatosa East43#3Whitefish Bay35 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#3New Berlin Eisenhower45#4Cudahy47 
#2Wauwatosa East46#4Shorewood36 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#2Wauwatosa East34#4Cudahy43 
       

Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Ashwaubenon67#11Marinette44 
#7Green Bay Southwest58#10Menasha28 
#8Green Bay West47#9Kaukauna65 
#7Kewaskum52#10West Bend East43 
#8Port Washington62#9Brown Deer43 
#6West Bend West56#11Nicolet32 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#1Beaver Dam85#8Port Washington46 
#3Cedarburg58#6West Bend West54 
#2Luxemburg-Casco57#7Green Bay Southwest61 
#2Plymouth59#7Kewaskum40 
#4Pulaski43#5Notre Dame57 
#3Seymour58#6Ashwaubenon45 
#4Slinger42#5Grafton30 
#1West De Pere64#9Kaukauna21 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#1Beaver Dam67#4Slinger46 
#2Plymouth44#3Cedarburg62 
#3Seymour53#7Green Bay Southwest51 
#1West De Pere55#5Notre Dame44 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#1Beaver Dam76#3Cedarburg50 
#1West De Pere47#3Seymour51 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#1Beaver Dam66#3Seymour49 
       
Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Baraboo54#9Reedsburg451OT
#8Delavan-Darien64#9Fort Atkinson57 
#7Jefferson49#10Westosha Central41 
#6Monona Grove69#11Sauk Prairie66 
#7Portage37#10Oregon50 
#6Waterford67#11Elkhorn35 
       
Round 2     Fri, Feb 24
#4Burlington50#5Milton54 
#3DeForest69#6Monona Grove57 
#3McFarland58#6Waterford45 
#2Monroe66#10Oregon49 
#1Stoughton70#8Baraboo38 
#1Union Grove76#8Delavan-Darien47 
#4Waunakee52#5Mount Horeb48 
#2Wilmot56#7Jefferson49 
       
Round 3     Sat, Feb 25
#2Monroe60#3DeForest38 
#1Stoughton68#4Waunakee40 
#1Union Grove60#5Milton70 
#2Wilmot64#3McFarland59 
       
Round 4     Thu, Mar 2
#1Stoughton65#2Monroe73 
#2Wilmot57#5Milton62 
       
Round 5     Sat, Mar 4
#2Monroe72#5Milton49