WIAA: Tournament Game List
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2018  Girls  Soccer  - Division 2 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Thu, May 31
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2Ashwaubenon9#7Shawano0 
#4Holmen0#5Tomah1 
#4Hortonville1#5Wausau East3 
#2La Crosse Central2#7Sparta0 
#3Marshfield4#6Merrill0 
#3New Richmond1#6Onalaska0 
#1Pulaski13#8Antigo0 
#1River Falls10#8Menomonie0 
       
Round 2     Sat, Jun 2
#2Ashwaubenon2#3Marshfield5 
#2La Crosse Central0#3New Richmond2 
#1Pulaski6#5Wausau East0 
#1River Falls8#5Tomah0 
       
Round 3     Thu, Jun 7
#1Pulaski2#3Marshfield1 
#1River Falls1#3New Richmond0 
       
Round 4     Sat, Jun 9
#1Pulaski0#1River Falls2 
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Thu, May 31
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2Brookfield Central10#15West Bend East0 
#4Brookfield East8#13West Bend West0 
#6Cedarburg4#11Slinger2 
#7Menasha2#10Green Bay Southwest0 
#8Nicolet2#9Oshkosh North1 
#5Port Washington5#12Kaukauna2 
#3West De Pere7#14North Fond du Lac /Laconia /Oakfield0 
#1Whitefish Bay12#16Green Bay West0 
       
Round 2     Sat, Jun 2
#2Brookfield Central10#7Menasha0 
#4Brookfield East2#5Port Washington0 
#3West De Pere6#6Cedarburg1 
#1Whitefish Bay3#8Nicolet0 
       
Round 3     Thu, Jun 7
#2Brookfield Central3#3West De Pere0 
#1Whitefish Bay4#4Brookfield East1 
       
Round 4     Sat, Jun 9
#1Whitefish Bay1#2Brookfield Central2 
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Thu, May 31
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Burlington6#12Westosha Central0 
#6DeForest2#11Fort Atkinson0 
#8Elkhorn3#9Reedsburg0 
#3Milton10#14Beaver Dam0 
#7Monona Grove4#10Stoughton1 
#2Oregon9#15Portage / Poynette0 
#4Sauk Prairie7#13Baraboo0 
#1Waunakee8#16Wilmot Union0 
       
Round 2     Sat, Jun 2
#3Milton4#6DeForest1 
#2Oregon7#7Monona Grove0 
#4Sauk Prairie1#5Burlington3 
#1Waunakee5#8Elkhorn1 
       
Round 3     Thu, Jun 7
#2Oregon3#3Milton0 
#1Waunakee3#5Burlington2 
       
Round 4     Sat, Jun 9
#1Waunakee0#2Oregon1 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Thu, May 31
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Greendale2#13South Milwaukee0 
#1New Berlin Eisenhower14#16West Allis Central0 
#6Pewaukee7#11Greenfield0 
#5Union Grove5#12Waukesha North0 
#8Waterford7#9Whitnall2 
#3Waukesha West10#14Pius XI Catholic0 
#2Wauwatosa East10#15Carmen South / Carmen Northwest0 
#7Wauwatosa West6#10Cudahy/St. Francis0 
       
Round 2     Sat, Jun 2
#4Greendale0#5Union Grove2 
#1New Berlin Eisenhower1#8Waterford0 
#3Waukesha West4#6Pewaukee1 
#2Wauwatosa East4#7Wauwatosa West0 
       
Round 3     Thu, Jun 7
#1New Berlin Eisenhower2#5Union Grove0 
#2Wauwatosa East3#3Waukesha West4 
       
Round 4     Sat, Jun 9
#1New Berlin Eisenhower3#3Waukesha West1