Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2019  Boys  Basketball  - Division 5 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Feb 26
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Athens #12Greenwood  
#5Birchwood #12Frederic  
#4Flambeau #13New Auburn  
#7Gilman #10Lake Holcombe  
#4Hurley #13Bayfield  
#3Luck #14Butternut  
#2McDonell Central Catholic #15Prairie Farm  
#2Mellen #15Winter  
#7Mercer #10Solon Springs  
#1Northwood #16Lac Courte Oreilles  
#8Owen-Withee #9Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran  
#3Prentice #14Clayton  
#1Rib Lake #16Cornell  
#8South Shore #9Drummond  
#6Turtle Lake #11Bruce  
#6Washburn #11Siren  
       
       
       
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 26
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2Almond-Bancroft #15Tigerton  
#1Columbus Catholic #16Tri-County  
#4Edgar #13Gresham Community  
#4Florence #13Goodman / Pembine  
#5Gibraltar #12Lena  
#2Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran #15Saint Thomas Aquinas  
#6Oneida Nation #11Elcho  
#1Phelps #16White Lake  
#7Pittsville #10Marion  
#6Port Edwards #11Newman Catholic  
#5Rosholt #12Northland Lutheran  
#3Suring #14Niagara  
#8Three Lakes #9Gillett  
#7Wausaukee #10Bowler  
#3Wild Rose #14Assumption  
#8Wisconsin Valley Lutheran #9Loyal  
       
       
       
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 26
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#2Bangor #15La Farge/Youth Initiative  
#6Benton #11Iowa-Grant  
#1Blair-Taylor #16Granton  
#5De Soto #12Highland  
#8Eleva-Strum #9Plum City/Elmwood  
#6Gilmanton #11Independence  
#5Hillsboro #12Alma/Pepin  
#8Kickapoo #9Cassville  
#4Lincoln #13Coulee Christian/Providence Acad  
#3New Lisbon #14Weston  
#2Potosi #15Belmont  
#7Royall #10Wonewoc-Center  
#7Seneca #10North Crawford  
#3Shullsburg #14Ithaca  
#4Southwestern #13River Ridge  
#1Wauzeka-Steuben #16Riverdale  
       
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 26
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Barneveld #14Abundant Life Christian / Saint Ambrose  
#7Black Hawk #10Johnson Creek  
#6Cambria-Friesland #11Albany  
#6Catholic Central #11Stockbridge  
#4Faith Christian #13University Lake School / Trinity Academy  
#5Fall River #12Argyle  
#3Hilbert #14Valley Christian  
#2Hustisford #15Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  
#7Living Word Lutheran #10Salam  
#8Monticello #9Central WI Christian  
#8Oakfield #9Sheboygan Christian  
#4Pecatonica #13Madison Country Day  
#2Rio #15Juda  
#1Sheboygan Area Lutheran #16Eastbrook Academy/Chesterton Acad  
#5Young Coggs #12Heritage Christian