Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2018  Girls  Basketball  - Division 5 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Feb 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Bayfield #13Mellen  
#4Clayton #13Bruce  
#1Flambeau #16Birchwood  
#5Frederic #12Drummond  
#7Gilman #10Greenwood  
#8Hurley #9Butternut  
#3McDonell Central Catholic #14New Auburn  
#6Owen-Withee #11Lake Holcombe  
#8Prairie Farm #9Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran  
#5Prentice #12Cornell  
#2Rib Lake #15Turtle Lake  
#3Shell Lake #14Mercer  
#7Siren #10Solon Springs  
#6South Shore #11Luck  
#2Washburn #15Winter  
       
       
       
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#6Assumption #11Almond-Bancroft  
#4Bowler #13Tigerton  
#5Columbus Catholic #12Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  
#5Gillett #12Goodman / Pembine  
#7Lena #10Florence  
#8Loyal #9Wild Rose  
#2Newman Catholic #15Gresham Community  
#4Niagara #13Phelps  
#7Northland Lutheran #10Rosholt  
#3Port Edwards #14Marion  
#8Suring #9Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran  
#3Three Lakes #14Saint Thomas Aquinas  
#1Tri-County #16Pittsville  
#6Wausaukee #11Sevastopol  
       
       
       
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#1Bangor #16Granton  
#8Belmont #9Wauzeka-Steuben  
#4Benton #13Southwestern  
#3Blair-Taylor #14Weston  
#7Cashton #10New Lisbon  
#5Eleva-Strum #12Alma/Pepin  
#2Hillsboro #15Wonewoc-Center  
#4Independence #13Gilmanton  
#7Kickapoo #10Iowa-Grant  
#6Lincoln #11La Farge  
#8Plum City / Elmwood #9Royall  
#2Potosi #15De Soto  
#3River Ridge #14Ithaca  
#6Riverdale #11North Crawford  
#5Seneca #12Highland  
#1Shullsburg #16Cassville  
       
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Albany #9Juda  
#4Argyle #13Cambria-Friesland  
#6Barneveld #11Abundant Life Christian / Saint Ambrose  
#1Black Hawk #16Madison Country Day  
#7Catholic Central #10Stockbridge  
#3Central WI Christian #14Pecatonica  
#8Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah #9Heritage Christian  
#2Fall River #15Wayland Academy  
#4Hilbert #13Salam  
#3Hustisford #14Faith Christian  
#5Oakfield #12University Lake School / Trinity Academy  
#6Princeton / Green Lake #11Sheboygan County Christian  
#5Randolph #12Monticello  
#7Rio #10Deerfield