WIAA 2019 Boys Football Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 11-08-2019 - 11:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 25 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Oct 25
#1 Kimberly
 
 

WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 22 - 4 p.m.


#1 Madison Memorial
                 
#1 Kimberly   #1 Madison Memorial

@Kimberly
                @Madison Memorial
#8 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln   42-3   #1 Kimberly
    #1 Madison Memorial
  42-6   #8 Madison West
@Kimberly @Madison Memorial
#5 Hudson 55-28
State Champion
                                                  

30-0 #5 Madison La Follette
#4 Neenah #4 Middleton

@Neenah
            @Middleton
#4 Neenah   35-27   @Kimberly         21-20   #4 Middleton

#1 Kimberly

#1 Madison Memorial
@Madison Memorial
#3 Appleton East
35-6 28-17
#3 Verona
#6 D.C. Everest #6 Sun Prairie

@Appleton East
                  @Verona
#6 D.C. Everest   47-41   #2 Appleton North
          #6 Sun Prairie
  51-28   #6 Sun Prairie
@Appleton North @Fond du Lac
#7 Eau Claire Memorial 42-6 34-30 #7 Arrowhead
#2 Appleton North #2 Fond du Lac

@Appleton North
                  @Fond du Lac
#2 Appleton North   59-20   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  45-14   #2 Fond du Lac


#1 Bay Port

#1 Muskego
#1 Bay Port @Titan Stadium - Oshkosh @Oconomowoc
#1 Muskego

@Bay Port
          @Muskego
#8 Milwaukee Bradley Technical/Milw Arts   55-8   #1 Bay Port
          #1 Muskego
  49-0   #8 Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast
@Bay Port @Muskego
#5 Green Bay Preble 49-14 17-7 #5 Oak Creek
#5 Green Bay Preble #4 Mukwonago

@Vincent Stadium
                  @Mukwonago
#4 Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir   7-6   @Bay Port   #1 Bay Port
  #1 Muskego
      49-0   #4 Mukwonago
@Muskego
#3 Milwaukee King
56-28 17-10
#3 Kenosha Indian Trail
#6 Milwaukee Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages   #3 Kenosha Indian Trail

@Milwaukee South
       
        @Kenosha Indian Trail
#6 Milwaukee Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages   16-14   #2 Marquette
    #2 Franklin
  17-9   #6 Racine Case
         
@Marquette @Franklin
#7 Manitowoc Lincoln 55-6 44-7 #7 Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
#2 Marquette #2 Franklin

@Marquette
            @Franklin
#2 Marquette   35-7             42-0   #2 Franklin