WIAA 2019 Boys Football Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 11-09-2019 - 4:30PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 15 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Oct 25
#1 Pulaski
 
 

WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 22 - 1 p.m.


#1 Hartford
                 
#1 Pulaski   #1 Hartford

@Pulaski
                @Hartford
#8 Chippewa Falls   35-34   #4 Superior
    #1 Hartford
  31-0   #8 Oregon
@Pulaski @Hartford
#5 Marshfield 6:00 PM 36-27
State Champion
                                                  

26-0 #5 Holmen
#4 Superior #5 Holmen

@Superior
            @Watertown
#4 Superior   44-37   @Stiehm Stadium - D.C. Everest         36-10   #4 Watertown

#4 Superior

#2 Waunakee
@Hartford
#3 Kaukauna
Sat, Nov 9 2:00 PM 22-20 49-21
#3 Milton
#3 Kaukauna #3 Milton

@Kaukauna
                  @Milton
#6 Green Bay Southwest   27-13   #3 Kaukauna
          #2 Waunakee
  36-33   #6 La Crosse Central
@Hortonville @Waunakee
#7 De Pere 20-14 35-28 #7 Monona Grove
#2 Hortonville #2 Waunakee

@Hortonville
                  @Waunakee
#2 Hortonville   41-6   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  21-6   #2 Waunakee


#1 Brookfield Central

#1 Waterford
#1 Brookfield Central @ Merrill @Kettle Moraine High School
#1 Waterford

@Brookfield Central
          @Waterford
#8 West Bend East   42-10   #4 Brookfield East
          #4 Burlington
  38-0   #8 South Milwaukee
@Brookfield Central @WESTOSHA CENTRAL
#5 Slinger 20-0 24-18 #5 Badger
#4 Brookfield East #4 Burlington

@Brookfield East
                  @Burlington
#4 Brookfield East   42-10   @Menomonee Falls   #4 Brookfield East
  #3 Waukesha West
      33-7   #4 Burlington
@Waukesha West
#3 Homestead
34-6 49-0
#3 Waukesha West
#3 Homestead   #3 Waukesha West

@Homestead
       
        @Waukesha West
#6 Germantown   10-7   #2 Menomonee Falls
    #3 Waukesha West
  31-0   #6 Kettle Moraine
         
@Menomonee Falls @Wilmot
#7 Cedarburg 32-19 35-0 #7 Milwaukee Reagan
#2 Menomonee Falls #2 Wilmot

@Menomonee Falls
            @Wilmot
#2 Menomonee Falls   46-22             42-14   #2 Wilmot