WIAA 2019 Boys Football Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 11-08-2019 - 11:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 25 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Oct 25
#1 Menomonie
 
 

WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 22 - 10 a.m.


#1 DeForest
                 
#1 Menomonie   #1 DeForest

@ UW Stout
                @DeForest
#8 Lakeland   52-8   #1 Menomonie
    #1 DeForest
  49-7   #8 McFarland
@Menomonie @De Forest
#5 Mosinee 35-13
State Champion
                                                  

20-0 #5 Sparta
#4 New Richmond #4 Reedsburg

@ New Richmond Middle School
            @Reedsburg
#4 New Richmond   41-12   @Menomonie         37-7   #4 Reedsburg

#1 Menomonie

#1 DeForest
@McFarland
#3 River Falls
34-8 52-14
#3 Stoughton
#3 River Falls #3 Stoughton

@ UW - River Falls
                  @Stoughton
#6 Rhinelander   43-8   #2 Medford
          #7 Monroe
  26-13   #6 Sauk Prairie
@Medford @Stoughton
#7 Hayward / La Courte Oreilles 16-14 14-7 #7 Monroe
#2 Medford #7 Monroe

@ Medford
                  @Onalaska
#2 Medford   53-0   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  31-30   #2 Onalaska


#1 West De Pere

#1 New Berlin Eisenhower
#1 West De Pere @Marshfield High School @Slinger High School
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower

@West De Pere
          @New Berlin Eisenhower
#8 Shawano   56-20   #1 West De Pere
          #1 New Berlin Eisenhower
  36-14   #8 Union Grove
@West De Pere @Wisconsin Lutheran College
#5 Grafton 56-17 21-13 #5 New Berlin West
#5 Grafton #5 New Berlin West

@Ashwaubenon
                  @Greendale
#4 Ashwaubenon   49-24   @West De Pere   #2 Menasha
  #1 New Berlin Eisenhower
      13-7   #4 Greendale
@Wisconsin Lutheran College
#3 New London
24-14 13-12
#3 Whitnall
#6 Fox Valley Lutheran   #6 Pewaukee

@New London
       
        @Whitnall
#6 Fox Valley Lutheran   27-17   #2 Menasha
    #2 Plymouth
  44-24   #6 Pewaukee
         
@Menasha @Plymouth
#7 Whitefish Bay 35-21 10-6 #7 Wisconsin Lutheran
#2 Menasha #2 Plymouth

@Menasha
            @Plymouth
#2 Menasha   28-14             35-34   #2 Plymouth