WIAA 2019 Boys Football Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 11-08-2019 - 11:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 25 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Oct 25
#1 Northwestern
 
 

WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 21 - 4 p.m.


#1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
                 
#1 Northwestern   #1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

@Northwestern
                @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
#8 Nekoosa   41-0   #1 Northwestern
    #1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  48-18   #8 Marshall
@Northwestern @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
#5 Saint Croix Falls 42-7
State Champion
                                                  

38-0 #5 Platteville
#5 Saint Croix Falls #4 Aquinas

@Elk Mound
            @Aquinas
#4 Elk Mound   35-21   @Northwestern         28-7   #4 Aquinas

#2 Stratford

#2 Prairie du Chien
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
#3 Bloomer
35-0 10-0
#3 Columbus
#6 Spencer / Columbus Catholic #6 Arcadia

@Bloomer
                  @Columbus
#6 Spencer / Columbus Catholic   20-12   #2 Stratford
          #2 Prairie du Chien
  24-21   #6 Arcadia
@Stratford @Prairie du Chien
#7 Spooner 51-0 28-14 #7 New Glarus / Monticello
#2 Stratford #2 Prairie du Chien

@Stratford
                  @Prairie du Chien
#2 Stratford   63-0   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  35-14   #2 Prairie du Chien


#1 Amherst

#1 Lake Country Lutheran
#1 Amherst @Stiehm Stadium - D.C. Everest @McFarland
#1 Lake Country Lutheran

@Amherst
          @Lake Country Lutheran
#8 Peshtigo   42-6   #1 Amherst
          #1 Lake Country Lutheran
  42-0   #8 Brookfield Academy
@Amherst @Lake Country Lutheran
#5 Laconia 31-13 13-6 (1OT) #5 Lomira
#4 New Holstein #5 Lomira

@New Holstein
                  @Horicon / Hustisford
#4 New Holstein   28-20   @Amherst   #1 Amherst
  #1 Lake Country Lutheran
      22-15   #4 Horicon / Hustisford
@Oconomowoc
#3 Chilton
24-19 28-6
#3 Cedar Grove-Belgium
#3 Chilton   #3 Cedar Grove-Belgium

@Chilton
       
        @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#6 Wittenberg-Birnamwood   27-14   #3 Chilton
    #2 Racine Saint Catherine’s
  42-7   #6 Oostburg
         
@Kewaunee @Kenosha Tremper
#7 Omro 41-26 14-7 #7 St. John's NW Military Academy
#2 Kewaunee #2 Racine Saint Catherine’s

@Kewaunee
            @ Kenosha Bradford
#2 Kewaunee   36-35             49-6   #2 Racine Saint Catherine’s