WIAA 2019 Boys Football Tournament - Division 6
[Last Updated: 11-08-2019 - 11:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 25 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Oct 25
#1 Regis
 
 

WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 21 - 1 p.m.


#1 Mondovi
                 
#1 Regis   #1 Mondovi

@Regis
                @Mondovi
#8 Lake Holcombe/Cornell   36-8   #1 Regis
    #1 Mondovi
  54-0   #8 Whitehall
@Regis @Mondovi
#5 Colby 36-0
State Champion
                                                  

42-0 Sat, Nov 2 1:00 PM #5 Darlington
#5 Colby #5 Darlington

@Cumberland
            @Benton
#4 Cumberland   35-14   @Regis         35-34   #4 Benton/Scales Mound IL/Shullsburg

#1 Regis

#1 Mondovi
@Mondovi
#3 Unity
29-8 29-22 6:00 PM
#3 Lancaster
#3 Unity #3 Lancaster

@Unity
                  @Lancaster
6:00 PM
#6 Grantsburg   38-20   #2 Spring Valley
          #2 Mineral Point
  56-12   #6 Osseo-Fairchild
@Spring Valley @UW - Platteville
#7 Durand 47-20 35-28 #7 Melrose-Mindoro
#2 Spring Valley #2 Mineral Point

@Spring Valley
                  @Mineral Point
#2 Spring Valley   34-14   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  59-0   #2 Mineral Point


#1 Abbotsford

#1 Racine Lutheran
#1 Abbotsford @Dorais Field - Chippewa Falls @Medford High School
#1 Racine Lutheran
6:00 PM
@Abbotsford
          @Union Grove HS
#8 Crivitz   48-41   #1 Abbotsford
          #1 Racine Lutheran
  48-7   #8 Ozaukee
@Abbotsford @Union Grove HS
#5 Markesan 26-21 55-7 #5 Palmyra-Eagle
#4 Auburndale #4 Cambridge

@Auburndale
                  @Cambridge
#4 Auburndale   26-12   @Abbotsford   #1 Abbotsford
  #2 Saint Mary's Springs
      28-20   #4 Cambridge
@Union Grove HS
#3 Bonduel
44-24 20-0
#3 Winnebago Lutheran
#6 Coleman   #6 Johnson Creek

@Bonduel
       
        @Winnebago Lutheran
#6 Coleman   40-0   #6 Coleman
    #2 Saint Mary's Springs
  26-13   #6 Johnson Creek
         
@Manawa @North Fond du Lac
#7 Pardeeville 46-28 48-0 #7 Random Lake
#2 Manawa #2 Saint Mary's Springs

@Manawa
            @North Fond du Lac
#2 Manawa   55-28             69-7   #2 Saint Mary's Springs