WIAA 2019 Boys Football Tournament - Division 7
[Last Updated: 11-08-2019 - 11:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 25 Fri, Nov. 1 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 8 Fri, Nov 1 Fri, Oct 25
#1 Bangor
 
 

WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 21 - 10 a.m.


#1 Black Hawk/Warren IL
                 
#1 Bangor   #1 Black Hawk/Warren IL

@Bangor
                @Black Hawk/Warren IL
#8 Webster   40-0   #1 Bangor
    #1 Black Hawk/Warren IL
  55-8   #8 Cashton
@Bangor @Black Hawk/Warren IL
#5 Pepin/Alma 28-0
State Champion
                                                  

40-6 #5 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca
#5 Pepin/Alma #4 Ithaca

@Eleva-Strum
            @Ithaca
#4 Eleva-Strum   45-13   @Bangor         46-6   #4 Ithaca

#1 Bangor

#1 Black Hawk/Warren IL
@Black Hawk/Warren IL
#3 Turtle Lake
28-12 49-7
#3 River Ridge
#3 Turtle Lake #3 River Ridge

@Turtle Lake
                  @River Ridge
#6 Clear Lake   20-0   #3 Turtle Lake
          #3 River Ridge
  47-0   #6 De Soto
@Blair-Taylor @Potosi/Cassville
#7 Augusta 44-6 29-18 #7 Highland
#2 Blair-Taylor #2 Potosi/Cassville

@Blair-Taylor
                  @Potosi/Cassville
#2 Blair-Taylor   35-14   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  42-6   #2 Potosi/Cassville


#1 Edgar

#1 Hilbert
#1 Edgar @Carson Park - Eau Claire @Middleton High School
#1 Hilbert

@Edgar
          @Brillion
#8 Greenwood   43-12   #1 Edgar
          #1 Hilbert
  49-34   #8 Rosholt
@Edgar @Brillion
#5 Loyal 40-0 48-7 #5 Catholic Central
#4 Hurley #5 Catholic Central

@Hurley
                  @Randolph
#4 Hurley   33-22   @Edgar   #1 Edgar
  #2 Lourdes Academy
      10-7 (1OT)   #4 Randolph
@Brillion
#3 Gilman
47-0 14-7
#3 Brookwood
#3 Gilman   #6 Reedsville

@Gilman
       
        @Brookwood
6:00 PM
#6 Pittsville   24-6   #3 Gilman
    #2 Lourdes Academy
  31-0   #6 Reedsville
         
@Almond-Bancroft @ - Titan Stadium
#7 Athens 35-16 59-14 #7 Hillsboro
#2 Almond-Bancroft #2 Lourdes Academy

@Almond-Bancroft
            @ - Titan Stadium
#2 Almond-Bancroft   30-7             64-7   #2 Lourdes Academy