WIAA 2020 Boys Soccer Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 10-31-2020 - 9:30PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thurs., Oct 22 Sat., Oct 24 Thurs., Oct 29 Sat., Oct 31 Sat., Oct 31 Thurs., Oct 29 Sat., Oct 24 Thurs., Oct 22

 
 

                 
#1 Barron   #1 Peshtigo

               
    #1 Barron
    #5 Omro
   
@ Cumberland Host: Barron @Peshtigo
#5 Aquinas 5:00 PM 2-1 2-1 1:00 PM #5 Omro
#4 Cumberland #5 Omro
Fri, Oct 23 3:00 PM
@Cumberland
            @Lourdes Acad/Val Christ (Osh)
#4 Cumberland   2-1   @ Cumberalnd - Host Barron         Forfeit   #4 Lourdes Acad/Val Christ (Osh)

#3 Arcadia

#2 St. Mary Catholic
@St. Mary Catholic
#3 Arcadia
7:00 PM 2-1 4-0 7:00 PM
#3 Arcadia #3 Amherst
5:00 PM
@Arcadia
                 
#6 McDonell Central Catholic/Regis   5-0   #3 Arcadia
          #2 St. Mary Catholic
   
@West Salem @St. Mary Catholic
#7 Saint Croix Central 4:00PM 10-3 4-0 7:00 PM
#2 Coulee Christian/Providence Academy (La Crosse) #2 St. Mary Catholic
4:00 PM
@WEST SALEM
                 
#2 Coulee Christian/Providence Academy (La Crosse)   7-1   Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
   
#3 Arcadia
#2 Saint Lawrence Seminary

4-1 5-1
#1 Columbus Catholic @Columbus Catholic & Griese Park @Kiel
#1 Kiel

    1:00 PM   4:00 PM    
    #1 Columbus Catholic
          #1 Kiel
   
@Columbus Catholic @Kiel
#5 Three Lakes/Phelps 1:00 PM 6-1 1-1 (4-0) 7:00 PM #5 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence Acad
#5 Three Lakes/Phelps #4 Wrightstown
Fri, Oct 23 4:00 PM
@ Northern Lutheran
                  @Wrightstown
4:00 PM
#4 Northland Lutheran   5-3   @Columbus Catholic   #1 Columbus Catholic
  #2 Saint Lawrence Seminary
      2-1   #4 Wrightstown
@Kiel
#3 Nekoosa
4:00 PM 4-0 1-0
#6 Pacelli   #3 Howards Grove
4:00 PM
@Pacelli- Portage Cty Youth Soccer Complex
       
       
#6 Pacelli   5-1   #6 Pacelli
    #2 Saint Lawrence Seminary
   
         
@Pacelli @Saint Lawrence Seminary
#7 Newman Catholic 1:00 PM 1-0 4-0 1:00 PM
#7 Newman Catholic #2 Saint Lawrence Seminary
4:00 PM
@Northland Pines
           
#2 Northland Pines   Forfeit