WIAA 2020 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 10-21-2020 - 9:30PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 1
Sectional 2
       
Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
    #1 River Falls

 


DIVISION 1

Regional Champions will be reseeded on October 25.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.


#1 Fox Valley Lutheran  

   
 

   
#5 Hudson     @River Falls                 @Fox Valley Lutheran  
                 
   

   

     
Wed, Oct 21
@New Richmond
  #4 New Richmond #4 West De Pere  

#4 New Richmond
  29-27, 20-25,
25-18, 25-15
TBD @TBD  
#3 Rice Lake                  
                 
#3 Rice Lake #3 Plymouth  
Wed, Oct 21
@Rice Lake
    #2 Kaukauna  

#6 Menomonie
  25-13, 25-15,
25-20
 
    @Chippewa Falls             @Kaukauna  
             
              Forfeit    

  #2 Chippewa Falls     #2 Kaukauna  

   
                     
                       
#1 Marshfield         #1 West Bend West  

 

 

   
#5 Wausau East   @Marshfield                       @West Bend West   #5 West Bend East
                       
   
         
     

@Wausau West
  #4 Wausau West #4 Slinger  
@Slinger

#4 Wausau West
  25-12, 31-29,
25-17
TBD   TBD 25-14, 25-11,
25-16
  #4 Slinger
                       
#3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln   #3 Port Washington  

   

   
  @D.C. Everest @Grafton  
                   
                       

  #2 D.C. Everest                       #2 Grafton  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Merrill
    #1 Onalaska  

     
 

       
#5 Rhinelander   @Merrill                       @Onalaska  
                       
   

         

     

@Ashland
  #4 Ashland #4 Baraboo  

#4 Ashland
  25-18, 25-20,
25-20
TBD TBD  
                     
                       
#3 Lakeland Union   #3 Tomah  

   

   
  @Medford                   @Reedsburg Area  
                   
                       

  #2 Medford     #2 Reedsburg Area  

   
                     
                       
#1 Antigo
        #1 Oconomowoc  

 
 

       
#5 Shawano   @Antigo                       @Oconomowoc   #5 Watertown
                       
               
     

@Waupaca
  #4 Waupaca
#4 Sauk Prairie  
@Sauk Prairie

#4 Waupaca
  25-17, 25-12,
21-25, 25-5
TBD TBD 25-12, 25-19,
25-23
  #4 Sauk Prairie
#3 Seymour      
            #3 Arrowhead
                 
#3 Seymour #3 Arrowhead  

@Seymour
   
@Arrowhead

#6 New London
  25-6, 25-18,
25-12
25-10, 25-15,
25-11
  #6 Portage
  @Hortonville             @Hartford Union  
             
                 

  #2 Hortonville #2 Hartford Union