WIAA 2020 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 10-30-2020 - 9:50AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 1
Sectional 2
       
Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Barron

 


DIVISION 2

Regional Champions will be reseeded on October 25.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.


#1 Valders  

  #1 Barron  
#1 Valders
 

   
#5 Hayward     @Barron                 @Valders   #5 Kiel
                 
  25-16, 25-23,
25-12
 
#3 Northwestern
   
#1 Valders
  25-21, 25-14,
25-18
   

@Spooner
  #5 Hayward #5 Kiel  
@New Holstein

#4 Spooner
  25-22, 25-21,
25-18
@Barron @Valders 25-20, 25-23,
25-12
  #4 New Holstein
                  #3 Wrightstown
                 
#3 Northwestern 26-24, 25-22,
21-25, 25-21
25-23, 25-15,
25-14
#3 Wrightstown  

  #3 Northwestern   #3 Wrightstown  
@Wrightstown

  25-17, 26-24,
25-18
  #6 Brillion
    @Cumberland             @Chilton  
             
  25-14, 25-20,
26-24
            14-25, 25-18,
25-23, 20-25,
15-10
   

  #2 Cumberland     #2 Chilton  

   
                     
                       
#1 Osceola         #1 Oconto  

 
#4 Somerset

#1 Oconto
 

   
#5 Amery   @Osceola                       @Oconto  
                       
  25-18, 25-21,
15-25, 25-22
  #2 Saint Croix Falls
          #1 Oconto
  25-11, 25-16,
25-7
   

@Somerset
  #4 Somerset #4 Marinette  

#4 Somerset
  25-22, 25-18,
29-27
@Saint Croix Falls   @Oconto  
#3 Prescott
                       
#3 Prescott 25-20, 25-14,
25-6
  25-16, 25-18,
25-18
#3 Peshtigo  
Wed, Oct 21 4:00 PM
@Prescott
  #2 Saint Croix Falls #3 Peshtigo  

#6 Ellsworth
  25-14, 21-25,
25-21, 25-23
 
  @Saint Croix Falls @Oconto Falls  
                   
  25-10, 25-21,
20-25, 25-21
                  15-25, 25-19,
24-26, 25-16,
15-8
   

  #2 Saint Croix Falls                       #2 Oconto Falls  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 St. Croix Central
#1 St. Croix Central
    #1 Xavier  

     
#1 Xavier
 

       
#5 Elk Mound   @St. Croix Central                       @Xavier   #5 Berlin
                       
  25-13, 25-10,
25-19
 
#2 Bloomer
         
#2 Freedom
  16-25, 25-19,
28-26, 25-23
   

@Altoona
  #4 Altoona #4 Little Chute  
@Little Chute

#4 Altoona
  23-25, 23-25,
25-23, 25-12,
15-10
@St. Croix Central @Xavier 26-24, 24-26,
25-23, 16-25,
15-11
  #4 Little Chute
#3 Baldwin-Woodville                       #3 Winneconne
                       
#3 Baldwin-Woodville 25-23, 14-25,
18-25, 25-21,
15-11
  25-22, 18-25,
25-22, 17-25,
15-9
#3 Winneconne  

@Baldwin-Woodville
  #2 Bloomer #2 Freedom  
@Winneconne

#6 Stanley-Boyd
  25-18, 21-25,
30-28, 14-25,
15-13
22-25, 21-25,
25-19, 25-11,
15-9
  #6 Omro
  @Bloomer                   @Freedom  
                   
  26-24, 15-25,
16-25, 25-20,
15-13
                  25-22, 26-28,
25-7, 25-14
   

  #2 Bloomer     #2 Freedom  

   
                     
                       
#1 Mosinee
#1 Mosinee
        #1 Luxemburg-Casco  

 
#1 Luxemburg-Casco
 

       
#5 Tomahawk   @Mosinee                       @Luxemburg-Casco  
                       
  25-18, 25-21,
25-22
              #1 Luxemburg-Casco
     

@Colby
  #5 Tomahawk
#4 Bye  

#4 Colby
  Forfeit @Mosinee @Luxemburg-Casco  
      #1 Mosinee
           
                 
#3 Northland Pines 4:00 PM 25-22, 25-19,
25-22
25-15, 25-12,
25-15
#3 Two Rivers  

  #2 Stratford #3 Two Rivers  

   
  @Stratford             @Denmark  
             
Fri, Oct 23   25-13, 25-10,
25-9
            25-22, 25-23,
25-21
   

  #2 Stratford #2 Denmark