WIAA 2020 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 10-20-2020 - 9:13PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 3
Sectional 4
       
Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
    #1 West Salem

 


DIVISION 2

Regional Champions will be reseeded on October 25.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.


#1 Catholic Memorial  

   
 

   
#5 Arcadia     @West Salem                 @Catholic Memorial   #5 Brown Deer
                 
   

   

     

@Neillsville
  #4 Neillsville #5 Brown Deer  
@Shorewood

#4 Neillsville
  Forfeit TBD TBD 25-20, 25-22,
16-25, 25-16
  #4 Shorewood
#3 Black River Falls                  
                 
#3 Black River Falls #3 University School of Milwaukee  

@Black River Falls
     

#6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  25-9, 25-14,
21-25, 25-19
 
    @Aquinas             @Dominican  
             
                 

  #2 Aquinas     #2 Dominican  

   
                     
                       
#1 Platteville         #1 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

 

 

   
#5 Prairie du Chien   @Platteville                       @Kettle Moraine Lutheran   #5 Sheboygan Falls
                       
   
         
     

@Westby
  #5 Prairie du Chien #4 Kewaskum  
@Kewaskum

#4 Westby
  25-21, 15-25,
25-15, 17-25,
15-12
TBD   TBD 25-17, 25-13,
25-17
  #4 Kewaskum
#3 Richland Center #3 Oostburg
                       
#3 Richland Center   #3 Oostburg  

@Richland Center
   
@Oostburg

#6 Viroqua
  25-17, 25-14,
25-10
25-12, 25-11,
25-18
  #6 Cedar Grove-Belgium
  @Dodgeville @Lake Country Lutheran  
                   
                       

  #2 Dodgeville                       #2 Lake Country Lutheran  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
    #1 Lakeside Lutheran  

     
 

       
#5 Adams-Friendship   @Wittenberg-Birnamwood                       @Lakeside Lutheran  
                       
   

         

     

@Nekoosa
  #4 Nekoosa #4 Brookfield Academy  

#4 Nekoosa
  25-20, 25-20,
25-22
TBD TBD  
                     
                       
#3 Amherst   #3 Lake Mills  

   

   
  @Wautoma                   @Watertown Luther Prep  
                   
                       

  #2 Wautoma     #2 Watertown Luther Prep  

   
                     
                       
#1 Edgewood
        #1 Saint Thomas More  

 
 

       
#5 River Valley   @LAKE MILLS                       @Saint Thomas More   #5 Racine Saint Catherine’s
                       
               
     

@Wisconsin Dells
  #5 River Valley
#4 Martin Luther  
@Martin Luther

#4 Wisconsin Dells
  25-22, 25-14,
25-22
TBD TBD Forfeit   #4 Martin Luther
     
            #3 Shoreland Lutheran
                 
#3 Marshall #3 Shoreland Lutheran  

   
@Shoreland Lutheran

  25-10, 25-11,
25-8
  #6 Saint Francis
  @Mauston             @East Troy  
             
                 

  #2 Mauston #2 East Troy