WIAA 2020 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 10-30-2020 - 10:18AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 1
Sectional 2
       
Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Webster

 


DIVISION 3

Regional Champions will be reseeded on October 25.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.


#1 Whitehall  

  #1 Webster  
#1 Whitehall
 

   
    @Webster                 @Whitehall   #5 Plum City/Elmwood
                 
  25-14, 25-16,
25-16
 
#2 Grantsburg
   
#2 Mondovi
  25-14, 25-18,
25-12
   

  #4 Shell Lake #4 Eleva-Strum   Wed, Oct 21
@Eleva-Strum

  @Webster @Whitehall 25-23, 25-13,
23-25, 25-18
  #4 Eleva-Strum
                 
                 
#3 Cameron 18-25, 25-20,
19-25, 25-22,
15-6
16-25, 25-23,
9-25, 25-22,
15-11
#3 Durand  

  #2 Grantsburg   #2 Mondovi  

   
    @Grantsburg             @Mondovi  
             
  25-16, 25-13,
28-26
            25-20, 25-20,
25-13
   

  #2 Grantsburg     #2 Mondovi  

   
                     
                       
#1 Clear Lake         #1 Darlington  

 
#1 Clear Lake

#1 Darlington
 

   
#5 Spring Valley   @Clear Lake                       @Darlington   #5 Lancaster
                       
  25-4, 25-13,
25-16
  #1 Clear Lake
          #3 Mineral Point
  25-10, 25-13,
25-23
   
Wed, Oct 21
@Boyceville
  #5 Spring Valley #5 Lancaster  
@Iowa-Grant

#4 Boyceville
  23-25, 25-15,
25-18, 20-25,
15-12
@Clear Lake   @Darlington 25-22, 25-11,
25-20
  #4 Iowa-Grant
#3 Mineral Point
                       
#3 Glenwood City 25-21, 26-24,
27-25
  17-25, 25-16,
25-21, 25-13
#3 Mineral Point  

  #3 Glenwood City #3 Mineral Point  
@BOSCOBEL

  25-20, 25-12,
22-25, 25-18
  #6 Boscobel
  @Colfax @River Ridge  
                   
  25-17, 25-11,
25-16
                  25-23, 25-17,
22-25, 25-12
   

  #2 Colfax                       #2 River Ridge  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Fall Creek
#1 Fall Creek
    #1 Luther  

     
#4 Melrose-Mindoro
 

       
#5 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser   @Fall Creek                       @Luther  
                       
  25-22, 25-11,
25-21
 
#1 Fall Creek
         
#2 Cochrane-Fountain City
  Forfeit    
6:00 PM
@Cadott
  #4 Cadott #4 Melrose-Mindoro  

#4 Cadott
  25-22, 25-17,
25-17
@Fall Creek @Cochrane-Fountain City  
#3 Ladysmith                      
                       
#3 Ladysmith 25-17, 25-13,
25-13
  25-20, 25-14,
25-14
#3 Blair-Taylor  

@Ladysmith
  #3 Ladysmith #2 Cochrane-Fountain City  

#6 Thorp
  26-24, 25-14,
15-25, 25-18
 
  @Regis                   @Cochrane-Fountain City  
                   
  Forfeit                   25-18, 25-13,
25-7
   

  #2 Regis     #2 Cochrane-Fountain City  

   
                     
                       
#1 Phillips
#4 Edgar
        #1 Pacelli  

 
#1 Pacelli
 

       
#5 Hurley   @Phillips                       @Pacelli   #5 Spencer
                       
  Forfeit               #3 Osseo-Fairchild
  25-12, 25-13,
25-11
   

@Edgar
  #4 Edgar
#4 Pittsville  
@Pittsville

#4 Edgar
  25-14, 25-10,
20-25, 25-20
@Marathon @Pacelli 25-11, 25-16,
25-17
  #4 Pittsville
      #2 Marathon
            #3 Osseo-Fairchild
                 
#3 Abbotsford 25-14, 17-25,
25-20, 25-21
25-18, 23-25,
26-24, 25-20
#3 Osseo-Fairchild  

  #2 Marathon #3 Osseo-Fairchild  
@Osseo-Fairchild

  25-10, 25-14,
25-8
  #6 Augusta
  @Marathon             @Auburndale  
             
  25-16, 25-22,
25-22
            25-17, 25-13,
15-25, 30-28
   

  #2 Marathon #2 Auburndale