WIAA 2020 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 10-21-2020 - 7:30AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 3
Sectional 4
       
Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran

 


DIVISION 4

Regional Champions will be reseeded on October 25.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.


#1 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence Acad  

   
 

   
#5 Gilmanton     @Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran                 @Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence Acad   #5 Marion
                 
   

   

     
Wed, Oct 21
@Alma Center Lincoln
  #4 Lena  
@Lena

#4 Alma Center Lincoln
  TBD TBD 21-25, 25-23,
25-13, 25-17
  #4 Lena
                 
                 
#3 Independence #3 Saint Thomas Aquinas  

     

   
    @Alma/Pepin             @Suring  
             
                 

  #2 Alma/Pepin     #2 Suring  

   
                     
                       
#1 La Farge/Youth Initiative         #1 Catholic Central  

 

 

   
#5 North Crawford   @La Farge/Youth Initiative                       @Catholic Central   #5 Juda
                       
   
         
     

@De Soto
  #5 North Crawford #4 Sheboygan Christian  
@Sheboygan Christian

#4 De Soto
  25-11, 24-26,
25-23, 20-25,
15-11
TBD   TBD 25-6, 25-10,
25-23
  #4 Sheboygan Christian
                       
#3 Weston   #3 Albany  

   

   
  @Hillsboro @Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  
                   
                       

  #2 Hillsboro                       #2 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Black Hawk
    #1 Hustisford  

     
 

       
#5 Argyle   @Black Hawk                       @Hustisford   #5 Fall River
                       
   

         

     

@Pecatonica
  #5 Argyle #4 Cambria-Friesland  
@Cambria-Friesland

#4 Pecatonica
  25-18, 25-13,
25-8
TBD TBD 25-20, 15-25,
25-23, 25-18
  #4 Cambria-Friesland
#3 Monticello                      
                       
#3 Monticello   #3 Rio  

@Monticello
   

#6 Benton
  25-6, 25-12,
25-19
 
  @Shullsburg                   @Central WI Christian  
                   
                       

  #2 Shullsburg     #2 Central WI Christian  

   
                     
                       
#1 Highland
        #1 Almond-Bancroft  

 
 

       
#5 Belmont   @Highland                       @Almond-Bancroft   #5 Stockbridge
                       
               
     

@Cassville
  #5 Belmont
#5 Stockbridge  
@Lourdes Acad.

#4 Cassville
  25-16, 22-25,
25-16, 22-25,
18-16
TBD TBD Forfeit   #4 Lourdes Acad.
#3 Barneveld      
           
                 
#3 Barneveld #3 Valley Christian (Oshkosh)  

@Barneveld
   

#6 Wauzeka-Steuben
  25-18, 25-14,
25-16
 
  @Potosi             @Tri-County  
             
                 

  #2 Potosi #2 Tri-County