WIAA 2021 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 02-20-2021 - 10:00PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
       
Tue, Feb 16
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 20
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 16
7:00 PM
    #1 Rice Lake

 


Division 2

Regional Champions will be reseeded on February 21. Sectional brackets will be posted following that time.

#1 Seymour  

  #1 Rice Lake  
#1 Seymour
 

   
#5 Hayward     @Rice Lake                 @Seymour   #5 Antigo
                 
  76-42  
#1 Rice Lake
   
#1 Seymour
  73-58    

@Osceola
  #4 Osceola #4 Marinette  
@Marinette

#4 Osceola
  55-49 @Rice Lake @Seymour 84-66   #4 Marinette
                  #3 Shawano
                 
#3 Amery 63-41 62-48 #3 Shawano  

  #3 Amery   #2 Clintonville  
@Shawano

  62-39   #6 Green Bay West
    @Ashland             @Clintonville  
             
  40-37             51-48    

  #2 Ashland     #2 Clintonville  

   
                     
                       
#1 Altoona         #1 Ashwaubenon  

 
#1 Altoona

#1 Ashwaubenon
 

   
#5 Ellsworth   @Altoona                       @Ashwaubenon   #5 New London
                       
  94-89   #1 Altoona           #1 Ashwaubenon   70-53    

@Baldwin-Woodville
  #5 Ellsworth #5 New London  
@Fox Valley Lutheran

#4 Baldwin-Woodville
  62-52 @Altoona   @Ashwaubenon 70-61   #4 Fox Valley Lutheran
#3 Freedom
                       
#3 New Richmond 59-54   70-61 #3 Freedom  

  #2 Somerset #2 Notre Dame  
@Freedom

  77-47   #6 Waupaca
  @Somerset @Notre Dame  
                   
  78-75                   63-51    

  #2 Somerset                       #2 Notre Dame  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Medford
#1 Medford
    #1 Denmark  

     
#1 Denmark
 

       
#5 Lakeland   @Medford                       @Denmark   #5 Two Rivers
                       
  66-52  
#1 Medford
         
#3 Luxemburg-Casco
  71-47    

@Merrill
  #4 Merrill #4 Sheboygan Falls  
@Sheboygan Falls

#4 Merrill
  79-72 @Medford @Denmark 56-39   #4 Sheboygan Falls
#3 Mosinee                      
                       
#3 Mosinee 64-54   87-69 #3 Luxemburg-Casco  

@Mosinee
  #2 Rhinelander #3 Luxemburg-Casco  

#6 Wausau East
  82-62  
  @Rhinelander                   @Plymouth  
                   
  58-56                   75-50    

  #2 Rhinelander     #2 Plymouth  

   
                     
                       
#1 Onalaska
#1 Onalaska
        #1 Xavier  

 
#1 Xavier
 

       
#5 Sparta   @Onalaska                       @Xavier   #5 Winneconne
                       
  65-36               #1 Xavier   95-61    

@Black River Falls
  #4 Black River Falls
#4 Ripon  
@Ripon

#4 Black River Falls
  55-51 @Onalaska @Xavier 57-55   #4 Ripon
#3 West Salem       #1 Onalaska             #3 Menasha
                 
#3 West Salem 65-48 60-38 #3 Menasha  

@West Salem
  #2 Tomah #2 Little Chute  
@Menasha

#6 La Crosse Logan
  72-56 69-31   #6 Berlin
  @Tomah             @Little Chute  
             
  76-67             68-65    

  #2 Tomah #2 Little Chute