WIAA 2021 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 02-20-2021 - 10:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
       
Tue, Feb 16
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 20
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 16
7:00 PM
    #1 Cameron

 


Division 3

Regional Champions will be reseeded on February 21. Sectional brackets will be posted following that time.

#1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  

  #1 Cameron  
#1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 

   
#5 Ladysmith     @Cameron                 @Wittenberg-Birnamwood   #5 Menominee Indian
                 
  77-65  
#3 Northwestern
   
#1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
  79-60    

@Barron
  #5 Ladysmith #5 Menominee Indian  
@Tomahawk

#4 Barron
  49-44 @Cameron @Wittenberg-Birnamwood 58-54   #4 Tomahawk
#3 Northwestern                  
                 
#3 Northwestern 78-68 58-45 #3 Amherst  

@Northwestern
  #3 Northwestern   #2 Northland Pines  

#6 Spooner
  Forfeit  
    @Cumberland             @Northland Pines  
             
  82-68             65-49    

  #2 Cumberland     #2 Northland Pines  

   
                     
                       
#1 St. Croix Central         #1 Wrightstown  

 
#1 St. Croix Central

#1 Wrightstown
 

   
#5 Unity   @St. Croix Central                       @Wrightstown   #5 Oconto Falls
                       
  69-30   #1 St. Croix Central           #1 Wrightstown   73-53    

@Bloomer
  #5 Unity #4 Peshtigo  
@Peshtigo

#4 Bloomer
  50-37 @St. Croix Central   @Wrightstown 85-63   #4 Peshtigo
#3 Elk Mound
                       
#3 Elk Mound 79-39   69-54 #3 Bonduel  

@Elk Mound
  #2 St. Croix Falls #3 Bonduel  

#6 Osseo-Fairchild
  61-45  
  @St. Croix Falls @Oconto  
                   
  63-48                   57-56    

  #2 St. Croix Falls                       #2 Oconto  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Aquinas
#1 Aquinas
    #1 St. Mary Catholic  

     
#1 St. Mary Catholic
 

       
#5 Mondovi   @Aquinas                       @St. Mary Catholic   #5 Weyauwega-Fremont
                       
  45-37  
#1 Aquinas
         
#1 St. Mary Catholic
  89-68    

@Arcadia
  #5 Mondovi #4 Wautoma  
@Wautoma

#4 Arcadia
  57-55 @Aquinas @St. Mary Catholic 81-73   #4 Wautoma
#3 Durand                       #3 Westfield
                       
#3 Durand 51-44   57-33 #3 Westfield  

@Durand
  #2 Prescott #3 Westfield  
@Westfield

#6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  59-54 62-49   #6 Nekoosa
  @Prescott                   @Omro  
                   
  57-52                   Forfeit    

  #2 Prescott     #2 Omro  

   
                     
                       
#1 Neillsville
#1 Neillsville
        #1 Brillion  

 
#1 Brillion
 

       
#5 Chequamegon   @Neillsville                       @Brillion   #5 Chilton
                       
  61-50               #1 Brillion   66-38    

@Stanley-Boyd
  #4 Stanley-Boyd
#4 Kewaunee  
@Kewaunee

#4 Stanley-Boyd
  68-59 @Neillsville @Brillion 68-58   #4 Kewaunee
      #1 Neillsville             #3 Southern Door
                 
#3 Colby 38-36 52-41 #3 Southern Door  

  #2 Stratford #3 Southern Door  
@Southern Door

  43-32   #6 Sturgeon Bay
  @Stratford             @Valders  
             
  71-53             67-65    

  #2 Stratford #2 Valders