WIAA 2021 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 02-14-2021 - 2:04PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
       
Tue, Feb 9
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 12
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 13
7:00 PM
                  Sat, Feb 13
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 12
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 9
7:00 PM
    #1 Cochrane-Fountain City

 


Division 4

Regional Champions will be reseeded on February 14. Sectional brackets will be posted following that time.

#1 Fennimore  

  #1 Cochrane-Fountain City  
#1 Fennimore
 

   
#5 Plum City/Elmwood     @Cochrane-Fountain City                 @Fennimore   #5 Iowa-Grant
                 
  54-26  
#1 Cochrane-Fountain City
   
#1 Fennimore
  56-25    

@Eleva-Strum
  #5 Plum City/Elmwood #4 Boscobel  
@Boscobel

#4 Eleva-Strum
  57-35 @Cochrane-Fountain City @Fennimore 44-27   #4 Boscobel
                 
                 
#3 Whitehall 67-53 54-38 6:00 PM #3 River Ridge  

  #2 Blair-Taylor   #2 Riverdale  

   
    @Blair-Taylor             @Riverdale  
             
  81-46             40-39    

  #2 Blair-Taylor     #2 Riverdale  

   
                     
                       
#1 Auburndale         #1 Mineral Point  

 
#1 Auburndale

#1 Mineral Point
 

   
#5 Pacelli   @Auburndale                       @Mineral Point   #5 Southwestern
                       
  71-23   #1 Auburndale           #1 Mineral Point   52-42    

@Wild Rose
  #4 Wild Rose #4 Darlington  
@Darlington

#4 Wild Rose
  41-27 @Auburndale   @Mineral Point 51-40   #4 Darlington
#3 Iola-Scandinavia
                       
#3 Iola-Scandinavia 56-48   60-41 #3 Cuba City  

@Iola-Scandinavia
  #3 Iola-Scandinavia #2 Potosi/Cassville  

#6 Pittsville
  60-30  
  @Rosholt @Potosi/Cassville  
                   
  66-42                   60-55    

  #2 Rosholt                       #2 Potosi/Cassville  

                         
     
                   
                                 
#1 Bangor
#1 Bangor
    #1 Waterloo  

     
#1 Waterloo
 

       
#5 Kickapoo   @Bangor                       @Waterloo   #5 Deerfield
                       
  66-50  
#1 Bangor
         
#1 Waterloo
  47-44    

@Melrose-Mindoro
  #4 Melrose-Mindoro #5 Deerfield  
@Parkview

#4 Melrose-Mindoro
  67-55 @Bangor @Waterloo 43-27   #4 Parkview
                      #3 Palmyra-Eagle
                       
#3 Luther 62-34   53-51 #3 Palmyra-Eagle  

  #2 Cashton #2 Wisconsin Heights  
@Palmyra-Eagle

  66-32   #6 Johnson Creek
  @Cashton                   @Wisconsin Heights  
                   
  57-55                   57-53   7:00PM  

  #2 Cashton     #2 Wisconsin Heights  

   
                     
                       
#1 Princeton/Green Lake
#1 Princeton/Green Lake
        #1 Kenosha St. Joseph  

 
#1 Kenosha St. Joseph
 

       
#5 Brookwood   @Princeton/Green Lake                       @Kenosha St. Joseph   #5 Williams Bay
                       
  55-39               #1 Kenosha St. Joseph   55-42    

@Montello
  #4 Montello
#4 The Prairie School  
@The Prairie School

#4 Montello
  77-41 @Princeton/Green Lake @Kenosha St. Joseph 41-23   #4 The Prairie School
      #2 Hillsboro            
                 
#3 Pardeeville 45-35 66-57 #3 Milwaukee Academy of Science  

  #2 Hillsboro #3 Milwaukee Academy of Science  

   
  @Hillsboro             @Heritage Christian  
             
  64-33             67-48    

  #2 Hillsboro #2 Heritage Christian