WIAA 2021 Boys Soccer Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 10-19-2021 - 9:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Oct 19   Thu, Oct 21   Sat, Oct 23   Thu, Oct 28   Sat, Oct 30   Sat, Oct 30   Thu, Oct 28   Sat, Oct 23   Thu, Oct 21   Tue, Oct 19
    #1 Rice Lake

 


#1 Seymour  

   
 

   
#9 Altoona/Fall Creek     @Rice Lake                 @Seymour   #17 Denmark
                 
7:00PM    

   

    4:00 PM  
4:00PM
@Hayward
  #9 Altoona/Fall Creek #16 Sheboygan Falls   4:00PM
@Sheboygan Falls

#8 Hayward
  4-1 TBD TBD 7-0   #16 Sheboygan Falls
                 
                 
#5 Unity/Saint Croix Falls #9 Kewaskum  

     

   
    @Somerset             @Fox Valley Lutheran  
             
4:00PM                 4:00 PM  

  #4 Somerset TBD TBD #8 Fox Valley Lutheran  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Amery #5 Xavier  

 

 

   
  @Amery                       @Xavier  
                       
4:00PM    
         
    4:00PM  

  #6 Osceola #12 Freedom  

  TBD   TBD  
                       
#7 Saint Croix Central   #13 Waupun  

   

   
  @Spooner/Shell Lake @Ron Rubick Field (Manitowoc)  
                   
7:00PM                       7:00 PM  

  #2 Spooner/Shell Lake                       #4 Roncalli/Two Rivers  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
#1 Lakeland
#3 Plymouth  

  Rice Lake Seymour
 

   
#9 Ashland   @Lakeland                       @Plymouth  
                       
7:00PM    

         

    4:00PM  
4:00PM
@Antigo
  #9 Ashland #14 Luxemburg-Casco  

#8 Antigo
  1-0 TBD TBD  
                     
                       
#5 Rhinelander   #11 Wautoma/Wild Rose  

   

   
  @Medford                   @Ripon  
                   
7:00PM                       4:00PM  

  #4 Medford TBD TBD #6 Ripon  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Mosinee
#7 Marinette  

 
 

       
  @Mosinee                       @Marinette  
                       
4:00PM                
    3:30 PM  

  #6 Shawano
#10 Winneconne  

  TBD TBD  
     
            #15 New Holstein/Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
                 
#7 New London #15 New Holstein/Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  

    4:00 PM
@New Holstein - Kiwanis Park

  5-1   #18 Berlin
  @Waupaca             @Notre Dame  
             
7:00PM                 4:00PM  

  #2 Waupaca #2 Notre Dame