WIAA 2021 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 04-10-2021 - 8:40PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 1
Sectional 2
       
Sat, Apr 10 Sat, Apr 10         Sat, Apr 10 Sat, Apr 10
#1 Stevens Point
 
 
Regional Champions will be reseeded on Sunday, April 11.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.

#1 Appleton North
                 
#1 Stevens Point   #1 Appleton North
1:00 PM
@Stevens Point
                @Appleton North
1:00 PM
#4 Superior   25-17, 25-20, 25-22   #2 Eau Claire Memorial     #1 Appleton North   25-7, 25-7, 25-7   #4 Clintonville
@Stevens Point @Appleton North
#3 Eau Claire North 7:30 PM 27-25, 25-23, 25-21 25-20, 25-15, 25-11 7:00 PM #3 Appleton West
#2 Eau Claire Memorial #2 Appleton East
4:00 PM
@Stevens Point
            @Appleton North
4:00 PM
#2 Eau Claire Memorial   28-26, 25-16, 25-18             25-13, 25-18, 25-16   #2 Appleton East


 
#1 Holmen
       
#1 Holmen #1 De Pere
9:00 AM
@Holmen
                 
#4 La Crosse Logan   25-7, 25-14, 25-12   #1 Holmen           #2 Kimberly    
@Holmen @De Pere
#3 La Crosse Central 2:00 PM 25-12, 25-15, 25-5 25-20, 25-13, 17-25,
25-11
4:00 PM #3 Ashwaubenon
#3 La Crosse Central #2 Kimberly
11:30 AM
@Holmen
                  @De Pere
1:00 PM
#2 Sparta   22-25, 25-11, 25-21,
17-25, 15-13
 
     
      25-10, 25-16, 25-17   #2 Kimberly
           
#1 Sun Prairie
           
#1 Pulaski
#1 Sun Prairie      
    #1 Pulaski
1:00 PM
@Sun Prairie
                      @Pulaski
1:00 PM
#4 Ripon   25-12, 25-15, 25-18   #1 Sun Prairie           #2 Notre Dame   25-9, 25-22, 25-20   #4 Green Bay Southwest
@Sun Prairie @Pulaski
#3 Beaver Dam 7:00 PM 25-10, 25-16, 25-9 25-22, 25-18, 25-9 7:00 PM #3 Bay Port
#3 Beaver Dam #2 Notre Dame
4:00 PM
@Sun Prairie
                  @Pulaski
4:00 PM
#2 Waupun   25-15, 25-22, 25-11                   25-11, 23-25, 25-20,
25-12
  #2 Notre Dame
 

 
 
#1 DeForest   #1 Green Bay Preble

               
    #1 DeForest     #1 Green Bay Preble    
         
@DeForest @Green Bay Preble
#3 Middleton 4:00 PM 25-12, 25-27, 25-11,
28-26
25-13, 25-11, 25-13 7:00 PM #3 Green Bay East
#2 Waunakee #3 Green Bay East
1:00 PM
@DeForest High School
            @Green Bay Preble
4:00 PM
#2 Waunakee   25-17, 25-16, 24-26,
15-25, 15-8
            25-18, 18-25, 25-20,
25-17
  #2 Green Bay West