WIAA 2021 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 04-11-2021 - 1:40PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional 1
Sectional 2
       
Sat, Apr 10 Sat, Apr 10         Sat, Apr 10 Sat, Apr 10

 
 
Regional Champions will be reseeded on Sunday, April 11.  Sectional Brackets will be posted following that time.

#1 Mayville
                 
#1 Washburn   #1 Mayville

                @Mayville
1:00 PM
    #1 Washburn     #1 Mayville   21-25, 25-17, 26-24,
19-25, 18-16
  #4 Oakfield
@Washburn @Mayville
#3 Bayfield 7:00 PM 25-20, 25-21, 25-17 23-25, 26-24, 25-23,
25-21
7:30 PM #3 Wayland Academy
#2 South Shore #2 Horicon
4:00 PM
@Washburn
            @Mayville
4:00 PM
#2 South Shore   25-13, 25-14, 25-17             25-18, 25-17, 23-25,
25-14
  #2 Horicon


 
#1 Chequamegon
       
#1 Chequamegon #1 Campbellsport
10:00 AM
@Chequamegon
                 
#4 Winter   25-8, 19-25, 25-14,
25-14
  #1 Chequamegon           #1 Campbellsport    
@CHEQUAMEGON @Campbellsport
#3 Lac Courte Oreilles 4:00 PM 25-18, 25-13, 25-20 25-14, 25-20, 25-19 7:00 PM #3 Cristo Rey Jesuit
#2 Drummond #2 Lomira
1:00 PM
@CHEQUAMEGON
                  @CAMPBELLSPORT
4:00 PM
#2 Drummond   25-23, 25-19, 26-24  
     
      25-18, 25-11, 25-14   #2 Lomira
           
#1 Gresham Community
           
#1 Sevastopol
#1 Gresham Community      
    #1 Sevastopol
1:00 PM
@Gresham Community
                      @Sevastopol
1:00 PM
#4 Elcho   25-10, 25-7, 25-14   #1 Gresham Community           #1 Sevastopol   25-13, 25-13, 25-22   #4 Southern Door
@GRESHAM COMMUNITY @SEVASTOPOL
#3 Bowler 7:30 PM 17-25, 25-17, 25-16,
25-20
25-19, 25-17, 25-17 7:30 PM #3 Gibraltar
#2 Tigerton #2 Sturgeon Bay
4:00 PM
@GRESHAM COMMUNITY
                  @SEVASTOPOL
4:00 PM
#2 Tigerton   19-25, 25-16, 25-23,
25-13
                  25-18, 25-13, 25-20   #2 Sturgeon Bay
 
#1 Kewaunee
 
 
#4 Algoma   #1 St. Mary's Springs
10:00 AM
@Kewaunee
               
#4 Algoma   25-22, 25-13, 25-19   #4 Algoma     #1 St. Mary's Springs    
         
@Kewaunee @St. Mary's Springs
#3 Menominee Indian 4:00 PM 25-10, 21-25, 25-17,
25-18
25-17, 25-13, 25-21 7:00 PM #3 North Fond du Lac
#2 Oneida Nation #2 Winnebago Lutheran Academy
1:00 PM
@Kewaunee
            @SAINT MARY'S SPRINGS
4:00 PM
#2 Oneida Nation   25-21, 25-19, 18-25,
25-16
            25-13, 25-12, 25-23   #2 Winnebago Lutheran Academy