WIAA 2022 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 03-05-2022 - 4:20PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL 1
SECTIONAL 2
Regional Sectional Sectional Regional
Tue, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 26
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 5
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 5
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 26
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 22
7:00 PM
    #1 Rice Lake

 


State Tournament
Division 2
Friday,  March 11, 1:35 p.m.
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

#1 Notre Dame  

  #1 Rice Lake  
#1 Notre Dame
 

   
#9 River Falls     @Rice Lake                 @Notre Dame   #9 Pulaski
                 
  53-40  
#1 Rice Lake
   
#1 Notre Dame
  74-17    
Wed, Feb 23
@Tomah
  #9 River Falls #8 Luxemburg-Casco   Wed, Feb 23
@Luxemburg-Casco

#8 Tomah
  54-36 @Rice Lake @Notre Dame 46-41   #8 Luxemburg-Casco
                 
                 
#5 La Crosse Logan 61-36 81-32 #5 Ashwaubenon  

  #5 La Crosse Logan   #4 Menasha  

   
    @Onalaska             @Menasha  
             
  54-49             56-33    

  #4 Onalaska @ River Falls @ Green Bay Southwest #4 Menasha  

   
        #2 Menomonie
  #1 Notre Dame
       
                       
#3 La Crosse Central 65-42 53-16 #3 Fox Valley Lutheran  

 
#3 La Crosse Central

#3 Fox Valley Lutheran
 

   
#11 Hayward   @La Crosse Central                       @Fox Valley Lutheran  
                       
  47-36   #2 Menomonie
          #3 Fox Valley Lutheran
  53-47    
Wed, Feb 23 6:00 PM
@Sparta
  #6 Sparta #6 Green Bay Southwest  

#6 Sparta
  52-30 @Menomonie   @West De Pere  
#7 New Richmond #7 Seymour
                       
#7 New Richmond 51-32   70-64 #7 Seymour  
Wed, Feb 23 6:00 PM
@New Richmond
  #2 Menomonie #2 West De Pere   Wed, Feb 23 7:00PM
@Seymour

#10 Holmen
  56-31 71-35   #10 Marinette
  @Menomonie @West De Pere  
                   
  59-40                   81-53   7:00PM  

  #2 Menomonie                       #2 West De Pere  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #2 Menomonie  
  #1 Notre Dame  
         
#1 Mosinee
#1 Mosinee
56-44 53-44 #1 Beaver Dam  

  @ Hayward @ West Bend West
#1 Beaver Dam
 

  1:00 PM 2:30 PM  
#9 Wausau East   @Mosinee                       @Beaver Dam   #9 Milwaukee Madison
                       
  59-51  
#1 Mosinee
         
#1 Beaver Dam
  66-26    

@Antigo
  #9 Wausau East #8 West Bend West   Wed, Feb 23
@West Bend West

#8 Antigo
  58-42 @Mosinee @Beaver Dam 78-24   #8 West Bend West
                     
                       
#5 Shawano 54-30   60-43 4:00PM #5 West Bend East  

  #4 New London #4 Grafton  

   
  @New London                   @Grafton  
                   
  51-34                   40-37    

  #4 New London @Mosinee @ Oshkosh North #4 Grafton  

   
        #2 Lakeland
  #1 Beaver Dam
       
                       
#3 Rhinelander
#3 Rhinelander
58-56 61-57 #3 Slinger  

 
#3 Slinger
 

       
  @Rhinelander                       @Slinger   #11 Port Washington
                       
  53-43               #2 Cedarburg
  71-40    

  #6 Ashland
#11 Port Washington   Wed, Feb 23 7:00PM
@Milwaukee Vincent

  @Lakeland @Cedarburg 64-28   #6 Milwaukee Vincent
#7 Medford       #2 Lakeland
            #7 Plymouth
                 
#7 Medford 50-35 63-55 4:00PM #7 Plymouth  

@Medford
  #2 Lakeland #2 Cedarburg   Wed, Feb 23 7:00PM
@Plymouth

#10 Merrill
  52-37 48-45 (1OT)   #10 Oshkosh North
  @Lakeland             @Cedarburg  
             
  72-41             78-43    

  #2 Lakeland #2 Cedarburg