WIAA 2023 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 06-01-2023 - 7:20PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, May 18   Tue, May 23   Thu, May 25   Tue, May 30   Thu, Jun 1   Thu, Jun 1   Tue, May 30   Thu, May 25   Tue, May 23   Thu, May 18
    #1 Blair-Taylor

 


DIVISION 4

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 8 Semifinals

#1 Cuba City  

  #1 Blair-Taylor  
#1 Cuba City
 

   
#9 Loyal/Greenwood     @Blair-Taylor                 @Cuba City   #9 Darlington
                 
  15-0 (3)  
#1 Blair-Taylor
   
#1 Cuba City
  10-0 (6)    
5:00PM
@Bangor
  #9 Loyal/Greenwood #8 Wisconsin Heights   5:00PM
@Wisconsin Heights

#8 Bangor
  8-4 @Blair-Taylor @Cuba City 6-0   #8 Wisconsin Heights
                 
                 
#5 Luther 5:00PM 4-3 5-4 (9) #5 Fennimore  

  #5 Luther   #4 Iowa-Grant  

   
    @Cashton             @Iowa-Grant  
             
  7-1             6-5    

  #4 Cashton @Blair-Taylor @Cuba City #4 Iowa-Grant  

   
        #1 Blair-Taylor
  #1 Cuba City
       
                       
#3 Mondovi 5:00PM 6-2 4-0 #3 Boscobel  

 
#6 Cochrane-Fountain City

#3 Boscobel
 

   
  @Mondovi                       @Boscobel  
                       
  7-2   #7 Osseo-Fairchild
          #3 Boscobel
  3-1    

  #6 Cochrane-Fountain City #6 Potosi/Cassville  

  @Cochrane-Fountain City   @Mineral Point  
#7 Osseo-Fairchild #7 Riverdale
                       
#7 Osseo-Fairchild 11-3   3-2 #10 River Ridge  

@Osseo-Fairchild
  #7 Osseo-Fairchild #2 Mineral Point  
@Riverdale

#10 Whitehall
  13-0 (5) 6-5   #10 River Ridge
  @Melrose-Mindoro @Mineral Point  
                   
  18-10                   10-0 (6)    

  #2 Melrose-Mindoro                       #2 Mineral Point  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #2 Stratford  
  #4 Waterloo  
         
#1 Auburndale
#1 Auburndale
4-1 4-2 #1 Horicon  

  @ Blair-Taylor High School @ Soldiers Memorial Park - Mineral Point
#1 Horicon
 

  5:00 PM 5:00 PM  
#9 Pardeeville   @Auburndale                       @Horicon   #9 Kenosha Christian Life
                       
  15-1 (5)  
#1 Auburndale
         
#4 Waterloo
  18-0 (3)    

@Necedah
  #8 Necedah #8 Williams Bay  
@Williams Bay

#8 Necedah
  15-0 (3) @Auburndale @Horicon 4-3 (8)   #8 Williams Bay
                     
                       
#5 Princeton/Green Lake 7-0   2-1 #5 Randolph  

  #4 Markesan #4 Waterloo  

   
  @Markesan                   @Waterloo  
                   
  3-2                   4-2   Mon, May 22 5:00PM  

  #4 Markesan @Auburndale @Random Lake #4 Waterloo  

   
        #2 Stratford
  #4 Waterloo
       
                       
#3 Edgar
#3 Edgar
5:00PM 10-8 9-8 #3 Random Lake  

 
#3 Random Lake
 

       
  @Edgar                       @Random Lake  
                       
  10-0 (5)               #3 Random Lake
  9-8   5:00PM  

  #6 Marathon
#6 Palmyra-Eagle  

  @Stratford @Deerfield  
#7 Montello       #2 Stratford
           
                 
#10 Spencer 5-0 16-7 #7  

@Montello
  #2 Stratford #2 Deerfield  

#10 Spencer
  18-12  
  @Stratford             @Deerfield  
             
  16-0 (3)             5-0    

  #2 Stratford #2 Deerfield