Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2020  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Ashland25, 25, 25#5Rhinelander18, 20, 20 
#4New Richmond29, 20, 25, 25#5Hudson27, 25, 18, 15 
#3Rice Lake25, 25, 25#6Menomonie13, 15, 20 
#3Seymour25, 25, 25#6New London6, 18, 12 
#4Waupaca25, 25, 21, 25#5Shawano17, 12, 25, 5 
#4Wausau West25, 31, 25#5Wausau East12, 29, 17 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#1Antigo #4Waupaca  
#2Chippewa Falls #3Rice Lake  
#2D.C. Everest #3Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  
#2Hortonville #3Seymour  
#1Marshfield #4Wausau West  
#2Medford #3Lakeland Union  
#1Merrill #4Ashland  
#1River Falls #4New Richmond  
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Arrowhead25, 25, 25#6Portage10, 15, 11 
#4Sauk Prairie25, 25, 25#5Watertown12, 19, 23 
#4Slinger25, 25, 25#5West Bend East14, 11, 16 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#1Fox Valley Lutheran #4West De Pere  
#2Grafton #3Port Washington  
#2Hartford Union #3Arrowhead  
#2Kaukauna #3PlymouthForfeit 
#1Oconomowoc #4Sauk Prairie  
#1Onalaska #4Baraboo  
#2Reedsburg Area #3Tomah  
#1West Bend West #4Slinger  
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Delavan-Darien10, 21, 25, 9#5Elkhorn Area25, 25, 21, 25 
#3Franklin25, 25, 25#6Cudahy10, 15, 8 
#4Greendale25, 25, 25#5Greenfield20, 14, 15 
#3Kenosha Indian Trail25, 26, 25#6Wilmot Union15, 24, 14 
#4Westosha Central27, 25, 21, 22#5Kenosha Tremper29, 18, 25, 25 
#4Whitnall25, 20, 25, 18, 15#5New Berlin Eisenhower21, 25, 17, 25, 8 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#1Burlington #5Elkhorn Area  
#2Kenosha Bradford/Reuther #3Kenosha Indian Trail  
#2Mukwonago #3New Berlin West  
#1Muskego #4Whitnall  
#1Oak Creek #4Greendale  
#2South Milwaukee #3Franklin  
#1Union Grove #5Kenosha Tremper  
#2Waterford #3Badger  
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Menomonee Falls25, 25, 25#5Homestead19, 19, 17 
#4Milwaukee Lutheran23, 25, 25, 25#5West Allis Central25, 14, 14, 23 
#3Nicolet19, 27, 25, 19, 15#6Whitefish Bay25, 25, 17, 25, 12 
#4Pewaukee25, 25, 25#5Waukesha North17, 12, 9 
#3Waukesha West25, 25, 25#6Waukesha South8, 14, 22 
#4Wauwatosa West25, 25, 25#5West Allis Nathan Hale7, 16, 15 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#1Brookfield Central #4Wauwatosa West  
#2Brookfield East #3Wauwatosa East  
#2Cedarburg #3Nicolet  
#1Divine Savior Holy Angels #4Milwaukee Lutheran  
#1Germantown #4Menomonee Falls  
#1Hamilton #4Pewaukee  
#2Kettle Moraine #3Waukesha West  
#2Wisconsin Lutheran #3Pius XI Catholic