Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2020  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 3 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Boyceville25, 15, 18, 25, 12#5Spring Valley23, 25, 25, 20, 15 
#4Cadott25, 25, 25#5Chetek-Weyerhaeuser22, 17, 17 
#4Edgar25, 25, 20, 25#5Hurley14, 10, 25, 20 
#3Ladysmith26, 25, 15, 25#6Thorp24, 14, 25, 18 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#1Clear Lake #5Spring Valley  
#2Colfax #3Glenwood City  
#1Fall Creek #4Cadott  
#2Grantsburg #3Cameron  
#2Marathon #3Abbotsford  
#1PhillipsForfeit#4Edgar  
#2RegisForfeit#3Ladysmith  
#1Webster #4Shell Lake  
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Eleva-Strum25, 25, 23, 25#5Plum City/Elmwood23, 13, 25, 18 
#4Iowa-Grant22, 11, 20#5Lancaster25, 25, 25 
#3Mineral Point25, 25, 22, 25#6Boscobel20, 12, 25, 18 
#3Osseo-Fairchild25, 25, 25#6Augusta10, 14, 8 
#4Pittsville25, 25, 25#5Spencer11, 16, 17 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#2Auburndale #3Osseo-Fairchild  
#2Cochrane-Fountain City #3Blair-Taylor  
#1Darlington #5Lancaster  
#1LutherForfeit#4Melrose-Mindoro  
#2Mondovi #3Durand  
#1Pacelli #4Pittsville  
#2River Ridge #3Mineral Point  
#1Whitehall #4Eleva-Strum  
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Manawa20, 17, 25, 25, 11#5Shiocton25, 25, 17, 20, 15 
#3Saint Mary Catholic25, 25, 24, 25#6Sheboygan Area Lutheran9, 18, 26, 9 
#4Weyauwega-Fremont23, 25, 25, 25#5Kohler25, 11, 15, 17 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#2Coleman #3Gillett  
#2Hilbert #3Saint Mary Catholic  
#1Howards Grove #4Weyauwega-Fremont  
#2Iola-Scandinavia #3BonduelForfeit 
#1Manitowoc Lutheran #4Roncalli  
#2Mishicot #3Reedsville  
#1Rosholt #5Shiocton  
#1Wabeno/Laona #4Crivitz  
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Dodgeland #5OzaukeeForfeit 
#4The Prairie School25, 16, 25, 25#5Heritage Christian14, 25, 23, 22 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#2Johnson Creek #3Palmyra-Eagle  
#2Kenosha Christian Life #3Racine Lutheran  
#1Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy #4The Prairie School  
#1Randolph #4Dodgeland  
#2Random Lake #3Living Word Lutheran  
#1Waterloo #4Williams Bay  
#2Westfield Area #3Pardeeville  
#1Wild Rose #4Markesan