Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2020  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 4 Level: All
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Clayton25, 25, 23, 25#5Siren22, 16, 25, 10 
#4Gilman25, 25, 25#5New Auburn13, 11, 18 
#3Luck25, 25, 25#6Frederic8, 15, 10 
#4Northwood25, 25, 25#5Solon Springs19, 13, 12 
#4Northwood25, 25, 25#5Solon Springs19, 13, 12 
#3Northwood25, 25, 25#5Solon Springs19, 13, 12 
#3Northwood25, 25, 25#5Solon Springs19, 13, 12 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#2Birchwood23, 25, 16, 23#3Bruce25, 11, 25, 25 
#2Butternut21, 22, 25, 25, 10#3Mellen25, 25, 11, 16, 15 
#2Cornell7, 25, 25, 25#3Lake Holcombe25, 20, 14, 22 
#1Flambeau17, 17, 10#4Northwood25, 25, 25 
#1Flambeau17, 17, 10#4Northwood25, 25, 25 
#1Flambeau17, 17, 10#3Northwood25, 25, 25 
#1Flambeau17, 17, 10#3Northwood25, 25, 25 
#1McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#4Gilman8, 14, 20 
#1McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#4Gilman8, 14, 20 
#2McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#4Gilman8, 14, 20 
#2McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#4Gilman8, 14, 20 
#2Prairie Farm27, 25, 26#3Luck25, 15, 24 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#4Clayton18, 13, 17 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#4Clayton18, 13, 17 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#4Clayton18, 13, 17 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#4Clayton18, 13, 17 
       
Round 3     Sat, Oct 24
#3Bruce23, 21, 10#4Northwood25, 25, 25 
#3Bruce23, 21, 10#4Northwood25, 25, 25 
#3Bruce23, 21, 10#3Northwood25, 25, 25 
#3Bruce23, 21, 10#3Northwood25, 25, 25 
#1McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#2Cornell16, 15, 19 
#1McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#2Cornell16, 15, 19 
#2McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#2Cornell16, 15, 19 
#2McDonell Catholic25, 25, 25#2Cornell16, 15, 19 
#1Mercer25, 25, 25#3Mellen17, 16, 13 
#1Mercer25, 25, 25#3Mellen17, 16, 13 
#4Mercer25, 25, 25#3Mellen17, 16, 13 
#4Mercer25, 25, 25#3Mellen17, 16, 13 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#2Prairie Farm21, 10, 18 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#2Prairie Farm21, 10, 18 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#2Prairie Farm21, 10, 18 
#1Turtle Lake25, 25, 25#2Prairie Farm21, 10, 18 
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Loyal25, 22, 25, 25#5Owen-Withee10, 25, 13, 22 
#3Newman Catholic16, 25, 25, 25#6Wisconsin Valley Lutheran25, 13, 20, 21 
#3Port Edwards20, 16, 15#6Assumption25, 25, 25 
#4Rib Lake25, 18, 17, 24#5Northland Lutheran20, 25, 25, 26 
#4Wausaukee #5PhelpsForfeit 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#2Athens23, 22, 21#3Newman Catholic25, 25, 25 
#1Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#4Loyal9, 9, 17 
#1Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#4Loyal9, 9, 17 
#3Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#4Loyal9, 9, 17 
#3Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#4Loyal9, 9, 17 
#2Niagara25, 25, 25#3Florence14, 18, 21 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#5Northland Lutheran11, 13, 15 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#5Northland Lutheran11, 13, 15 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#5Northland Lutheran11, 13, 15 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#5Northland Lutheran11, 13, 15 
#1Three Lakes25, 25, 25#4Wausaukee8, 5, 6 
#1Three Lakes25, 25, 25#4Wausaukee8, 5, 6 
#2Three Lakes25, 25, 25#4Wausaukee8, 5, 6 
#2Three Lakes25, 25, 25#4Wausaukee8, 5, 6 
       
Round 3     Sat, Oct 24
#1Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#6Assumption13, 17, 15 
#1Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#6Assumption13, 17, 15 
#3Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#6Assumption13, 17, 15 
#3Columbus Catholic25, 25, 25#6Assumption13, 17, 15 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#3Newman Catholic10, 12, 21 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#3Newman Catholic10, 12, 21 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#3Newman Catholic10, 12, 21 
#1Prentice25, 25, 25#3Newman Catholic10, 12, 21 
#1Three Lakes25, 25, 25#2Niagara12, 13, 17 
#1Three Lakes25, 25, 25#2Niagara12, 13, 17 
#2Three Lakes25, 25, 25#2Niagara12, 13, 17 
#2Three Lakes25, 25, 25#2Niagara12, 13, 17 
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Alma Center Lincoln25, 27, 25#5Gilmanton15, 25, 9 
#3Barneveld25, 25, 25#6Wauzeka-Steuben18, 14, 16 
#4Cassville16, 25, 16, 25, 16#5Belmont25, 22, 25, 22, 18 
#4De Soto11, 26, 23, 25, 11#5North Crawford25, 24, 25, 20, 15 
#3Monticello25, 25, 25#6Benton6, 12, 19 
#4Pecatonica18, 13, 8#5Argyle25, 25, 25 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#2Alma/Pepin25, 20, 16, 20#3Independence19, 25, 25, 25 
#1Black Hawk25, 25, 23, 25#5Argyle18, 22, 25, 13 
#1Black Hawk25, 25, 23, 25#5Argyle18, 22, 25, 13 
#2Black Hawk25, 25, 23, 25#5Argyle18, 22, 25, 13 
#2Black Hawk25, 25, 23, 25#5Argyle18, 22, 25, 13 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#4Alma Center Lincoln10, 11, 10 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#4Alma Center Lincoln10, 11, 10 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#4Alma Center Lincoln10, 11, 10 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#4Alma Center Lincoln10, 11, 10 
#1Highland25, 25, 25#5Belmont13, 22, 16 
#2Hillsboro25, 25, 25#3Weston15, 20, 21 
#1La Farge/Youth Initiative24, 25, 25, 25#5North Crawford26, 16, 16, 19 
#1La Farge/Youth Initiative24, 25, 25, 25#5North Crawford26, 16, 16, 19 
#3La Farge/Youth Initiative24, 25, 25, 25#5North Crawford26, 16, 16, 19 
#3La Farge/Youth Initiative24, 25, 25, 25#5North Crawford26, 16, 16, 19 
#2Potosi25, 24, 25, 25#3Barneveld16, 26, 12, 18 
#2Potosi25, 24, 25, 25#3Barneveld16, 26, 12, 18 
#4Potosi25, 24, 25, 25#3Barneveld16, 26, 12, 18 
#4Potosi25, 24, 25, 25#3Barneveld16, 26, 12, 18 
#2Shullsburg25, 26, 22, 22, 6#3Monticello23, 24, 25, 25, 15 
       
Round 3     Sat, Oct 24
#1Black Hawk25, 20, 25, 25#3Monticello15, 25, 14, 14 
#1Black Hawk25, 20, 25, 25#3Monticello15, 25, 14, 14 
#2Black Hawk25, 20, 25, 25#3Monticello15, 25, 14, 14 
#2Black Hawk25, 20, 25, 25#3Monticello15, 25, 14, 14 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#3Independence18, 15, 13 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#3Independence18, 15, 13 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#3Independence18, 15, 13 
#1Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran25, 25, 25#3Independence18, 15, 13 
#1Highland21, 27, 21#2Potosi25, 29, 25 
#1Highland21, 27, 21#2Potosi25, 29, 25 
#1Highland21, 27, 21#4Potosi25, 29, 25 
#1Highland21, 27, 21#4Potosi25, 29, 25 
#1La Farge/Youth Initiative26, 12, 25, 19, 17#2Hillsboro24, 25, 22, 25, 15 
#1La Farge/Youth Initiative26, 12, 25, 19, 17#2Hillsboro24, 25, 22, 25, 15 
#3La Farge/Youth Initiative26, 12, 25, 19, 17#2Hillsboro24, 25, 22, 25, 15 
#3La Farge/Youth Initiative26, 12, 25, 19, 17#2Hillsboro24, 25, 22, 25, 15 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Oct 20
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Cambria-Friesland25, 15, 25, 25#5Fall River20, 25, 23, 18 
#4Lena21, 25, 25, 25#5Marion25, 23, 13, 17 
#4Lourdes Acad.Forfeit#5Stockbridge  
#4Sheboygan Christian25, 25, 25#5Juda6, 10, 23 
       
Round 2     Thu, Oct 22
#1Almond-Bancroft25, 25, 25#5Stockbridge21, 19, 23 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#4Sheboygan Christian8, 4, 17 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#4Sheboygan Christian8, 4, 17 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#4Sheboygan Christian8, 4, 17 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#4Sheboygan Christian8, 4, 17 
#2Central WI Christian25, 10, 18, 25, 15#3Rio18, 25, 25, 18, 12 
#2Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah25, 25, 25#3Albany22, 21, 9 
#1Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#4Lena9, 15, 11 
#1Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#4Lena9, 15, 11 
#2Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#4Lena9, 15, 11 
#2Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#4Lena9, 15, 11 
#1Hustisford26, 25, 25#4Cambria-Friesland24, 12, 19 
#1Hustisford26, 25, 25#4Cambria-Friesland24, 12, 19 
#3Hustisford26, 25, 25#4Cambria-Friesland24, 12, 19 
#3Hustisford26, 25, 25#4Cambria-Friesland24, 12, 19 
#2Suring25, 25, 25#3Saint Thomas Aquinas18, 10, 19 
#2Tri-County25, 25, 25#3Valley Christian (Oshkosh)12, 9, 14 
#2Tri-County25, 25, 25#3Valley Christian (Oshkosh)12, 9, 14 
#4Tri-County25, 25, 25#3Valley Christian (Oshkosh)12, 9, 14 
#4Tri-County25, 25, 25#3Valley Christian (Oshkosh)12, 9, 14 
       
Round 3     Sat, Oct 24
#1Almond-Bancroft25, 25, 18, 14, 15#2Tri-County21, 15, 25, 25, 10 
#1Almond-Bancroft25, 25, 18, 14, 15#2Tri-County21, 15, 25, 25, 10 
#1Almond-Bancroft25, 25, 18, 14, 15#4Tri-County21, 15, 25, 25, 10 
#1Almond-Bancroft25, 25, 18, 14, 15#4Tri-County21, 15, 25, 25, 10 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#2Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah18, 11, 7 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#2Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah18, 11, 7 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#2Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah18, 11, 7 
#1Catholic Central25, 25, 25#2Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah18, 11, 7 
#1Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#2Suring5, 9, 11 
#1Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#2Suring5, 9, 11 
#2Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#2Suring5, 9, 11 
#2Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence25, 25, 25#2Suring5, 9, 11 
#1Hustisford25, 25, 25#2Central WI Christian22, 16, 12 
#1Hustisford25, 25, 25#2Central WI Christian22, 16, 12 
#3Hustisford25, 25, 25#2Central WI Christian22, 16, 12 
#3Hustisford25, 25, 25#2Central WI Christian22, 16, 12