Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2021  Boys  Hockey  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Tue, Feb 2
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8D.C. Everest4#9Ashland Co-op2 
#6Wausau West11#11Merrill Co-op0 
#7Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln6#10Barron Co-op0 
       
Round 2     Thu, Feb 4
#2Chippewa Falls8#7Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln0 
#4Eau Claire North2#5Eau Claire Memorial5 
#1Hudson13#8D.C. Everest0 
#3Stevens Point4#6Wausau West1 
       
Round 3     Tue, Feb 9
#2Chippewa Falls6#3Stevens Point4 
#1Hudson5#5Eau Claire Memorial1 
       
Round 4     Fri, Feb 12
#1Hudson4#2Chippewa Falls2 
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Tue, Feb 2
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Beaver Dam Co-op3#9Appleton North/East/West7 
#7Fond du Lac Co-op6#10Oshkosh North Co-op3 
#6West Bend West Co-op5#11Xavier Co-op2 
       
Round 2     Thu, Feb 4
#3Bay Port5#6West Bend West Co-op2 
#4De Pere/West De Pere5#5Ashwaubenon Co-op3 
#2Neenah Co-op5#7Fond du Lac Co-op3 
#1Notre Dame8#9Appleton North/East/West0 
       
Round 3     Tue, Feb 9
#2Neenah Co-op1#3Bay Port2 
#1Notre Dame7#4De Pere/West De Pere2 
       
Round 4     Fri, Feb 12
#1Notre Dame3#3Bay Port2 
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Tue, Feb 2
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Baraboo/Portage1#9Sun Prairie3 
#6Reedsburg Co-op4#11Middleton1 
#7Tomah/Sparta7#10Aquinas Co-op2 
       
Round 2     Thu, Feb 4
#1Edgewood #9Sun PrairieForfeit 
#4Onalaska Co-op6#5Waunakee8 
#3Sauk Prairie Co-op3#6Reedsburg Co-op2 
#2Verona5#7Tomah/Sparta1 
       
Round 3     Tue, Feb 9
#1EdgewoodForfeit#5Waunakee  
#2Verona4#3Sauk Prairie Co-op1 
       
Round 4     Fri, Feb 12
#2Verona5#5Waunakee2 
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Tue, Feb 2
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#8Janesville Craig/Parker5#9New Berlin Eisen Co-op0 
#7Whitefish Bay Co-op3#10Milton Co-op2 
       
Round 2     Thu, Feb 4
#3Arrowhead4#6Marquette2 
#2Kettle Moraine Co-op4#7Whitefish Bay Co-op1 
#1University School of Milwaukee7#8Janesville Craig/Parker1 
#4Waukesha North Co-op5#5Brookfield East Co-op3 
       
Round 3     Tue, Feb 9
#2Kettle Moraine Co-op3#3Arrowhead1 
#1University School of Milwaukee6#4Waukesha North Co-op3 
       
Round 4     Fri, Feb 12
#1University School of Milwaukee2#2Kettle Moraine Co-op1