Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
Tournament: 2021  Girls  Volleyball  - Division 1 Level: Sectional
  PDF Version

Sectional 1
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5D.C. Everest #12Wausau West  
#4Eau Claire Memorial #13Superior  
#8Eau Claire North #9New Richmond  
#7Hudson #10Stevens Point  
#3Marshfield #14Wausau East  
#6Menomonie #11Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 2
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5Appleton East #12Green Bay Preble  
#7Bay Port #10Pulaski  
#8De Pere #9West De Pere  
#6Green Bay Southwest #11Appleton West  
#4Hortonville #13Ashwaubenon  
#3Kaukauna #14Green Bay East  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 3
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#5DeForest #12Tomah  
#6Madison Memorial #11Madison West  
#8Monona Grove #9Baraboo  
#7Onalaska #10Sun Prairie  
#4Verona Area #13La Crosse Central  
#3Waunakee #14Madison East  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 4
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Fond du Lac #13Beaver Dam  
#5Hartford Union #12Oshkosh West  
#2Manitowoc Lincoln #15Oshkosh North  
#6Neenah #11Menasha  
#7Sheboygan South #10West Bend West  
#8Slinger #9West Bend East  
#3Watertown #14Sheboygan North  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 5
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#7Arrowhead #10Nicolet  
#4Brookfield Central #13Homestead  
#6Brookfield East #11Wauwatosa West  
#5Cedarburg #12Milwaukee King  
#2Divine Savior Holy Angels #15Milwaukee Vincent  
#3Hamilton #14Milwaukee Marshall  
#8Menomonee Falls #9Whitefish Bay  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 6
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#4Janesville Craig #13Beloit Memorial  
#7Janesville Parker #10Badger  
#6Milton #11Elkhorn=  
#8Oregon #9Stoughton  
#3Waterford #14Wilmot Union  
#5Westosha Central #12Madison La Follette  
       
       
       
       

Sectional 7
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Franklin #14Milwaukee Hamilton  
#6Greendale #11Milwaukee Reagan  
#7Greenfield #10South Milwaukee  
#5Kenosha Indian Trail #12Racine Horlick  
#2Muskego #15Racine Park  
#8Racine Case #9Kenosha Tremper  
#4Union Grove #13Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther  
       
       
       
       
Sectional 8
Round 1     Thu, Oct 21
HomeTeamAwayTeam
#3Mukwonago #14Milwaukee Washington/Dr. Howard Fuller Collegiate Acad/Milw Academy of Science  
#7Waukesha North #10Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir  
#5Waukesha West #12Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SE  
#4Wauwatosa East #13Milwaukee Bradley Technical  
#8West Allis Central #9Waukesha South  
#6West Allis Hale #11Milwaukee Arts