WIAA 2017 Boys Baseball - Summer Tournament
[Last Updated: 07-17-2017 - 7:20PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #3
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, July 11 Wed, July 12 Mon, July 17 Mon, July 17 Mon, July 17 Mon, July 17 Wed, July 12 Tue, July 11

 
 
WIAA State Tournament
Friday, July 21
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #3
11:35 a.m.
 

                   
#1 New Holstein   #1 Marquette

               
    #1 New Holstein
    #1 Marquette
   
@New Holstein @ Lincoln Park (Milwaukee)
#9 Ozaukee 4-3 11-1 Thu, Jul 13 12:00 PM #9 Mukwonago
#8 Oostburg #9 Mukwonago
5:30 PM
@Oostburg
            @ BREITLOW FIELD, WAUWATOSA
5:00 PM
#8 Oostburg   2-1   @NEW HOLSTEIN         6-5   #8 Wauwatosa West

#1 New Holstein

#1 Marquette
@Brookfield Central
#5 Random Lake
10:30 AM 5-2 5-2 10:00 AM
#5 Pewaukee
#5 Random Lake #12 Wauwatosa East

@Random Lake
                  @ WCTC Pewaukee
5:00 PM
#12 Sheboygan Area Lutheran   10-0 (5)   #4 Sheboygan Falls
          #12 Wauwatosa East
  4-0   #12 Wauwatosa East
@Sheboygan Falls @UW Whitewater
4-3 10-1 5:00 PM #13 Waukesha South
#4 Sheboygan Falls #4 Kettle Moraine

                  @ Wales Community Park
5:00 PM
    Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
  10-2   #4 Kettle Moraine
#3 Kiel
#1 Marquette

8-2 8-0
#3 Kiel @NEW HOLSTEIN @Brookfield Central
#3 Brookfield Central

    5:00 PM   4:30 PM    
    #3 Kiel
          #3 Brookfield Central
   
@Kiel @Brookfield Central
#11 Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian 8-1 2-1 Thu, Jul 13 5:30 PM #11 Waukesha West
#6 Howards Grove #11 Waukesha West

@Howards Grove
                  @ Rock Sports Complex
5:00 PM
#6 Howards Grove   18-1 (5)   @NEW HOLSTEIN   #3 Kiel
  #2 Waukesha North
      11-3   #6 Pius XI Catholic
@Brookfield Central
#7 Cedar Grove-Belgium
1:30 PM 3-1 4-1 1:00 PM
#7 Brookfield East
#7 Cedar Grove-Belgium   #10 Hamilton
5:30 PM
@Cedar Grove-Belgium
                @Brookfield East
5:30 PM
#10 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah   8-1   #2 Plymouth
    #2 Waukesha North
  8-7   #10 Hamilton
@Plymouth @UW Whitewater
5-2
5-4 Thu, Jul 13 5:00 PM
#2 Plymouth #2 Waukesha North