WIAA 2018 Boys Baseball - Summer Tournament
[Last Updated: 07-12-2018 - 10:50AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    Sectional #1
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Jul 10 Wed, Jul 11 Mon, Jul 16 Mon, Jul 16 Mon, Jul 16 Mon, Jul 16 Wed, Jul 11 Tue, Jul 10

 
 
WIAA State Tournament
Friday, July 20
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
approx 25 minutes following completion of game 1

                   
#1 Plymouth   #1 Oak Creek

               
    #1 Plymouth
    #1 Oak Creek
   
@Plymouth @Oak Creek
#9 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 5:30 PM 4-0 5-3 5:30 PM #9 West Allis Central
#8 Oostburg #8 Franklin
5:30 PM
@Oostburg
            @Franklin
5:30 PM
#8 Oostburg   2-1 (10)   @Random Lake         2-1   #8 Franklin




@South Milwaukee
#5 Sheboygan Falls
12:30 PM 10:30 AM
#5 New Berlin Eisenhower
#5 Sheboygan Falls #5 New Berlin Eisenhower
7:00 PM
@Sheboygan Falls
                  @New Berlin Eisenhower
5:00 PM
#12 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah   14-1 (5 innings)   #4 Cedar Grove-Belgium
          #4 South Milwaukee
  10-0   #12 Greenfield
@Cedar Grove-Belgium @South Milwaukee
5:30 PM 3-2 (8 ) 9-4 5:00 PM
#4 Cedar Grove-Belgium #4 South Milwaukee

                 
    Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
   




#3 Howards Grove Random Lake South Milwaukee
#3 Muskego

    6:30 PM Mon, Jul 16   4:30 PM Mon, Jul 16    
    #3 Howards Grove
          #3 Muskego
   
@Howards Grove @Muskego
#11 Kohler / Sheboygan County Christian 7:30 PM 6-1 10-2 5:30 PM #11 Cudahy
#6 Kiel #6 Whitnall
5:30 PM
@Kiel
                  @Whitnall
5:00 PM
#6 Kiel   6-2   @Random Lake  
 
      8-1   #6 Whitnall
@South Milwaukee
#7 New Holstein
3:30 PM 1:30 PM
#7 West Allis Nathan Hale
#7 New Holstein   #10 New Berlin West
5:30 PM
@New Holstein
       
        @West Allis Nathan Hale
5:30 PM
#10 Ozaukee   8-0   #7 New Holstein
    #2 Greendale
  10-6   #10 New Berlin West
@Random Lake @Greendale
6:30 PM 4-1 7-2 7:00 PM
#2 Random Lake #2 Greendale