WIAA 2017 Boys Football Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 11-16-2017 - 10:48PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 20
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 20
7:00 PM
#1 Osceola
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 16 - 7 p.m.

#1 Lodi
                   
#1 Osceola   #1 Lodi

@Osceola
                @Lodi
#8 Nekoosa   49-20   #4 Bloomer
    #1 Lodi
  38-31   #8 Mayville
@Osceola @Lodi
#5 Ellsworth 16-12
State Champion
     Lodi     
17-10 (1OT)

47-21 #5 Turner
#4 Bloomer #4 Platteville

@Bloomer
            @Platteville
#4 Bloomer   14-7   @St. Croix Central         54-42   #4 Platteville

#2 St. Croix Central

#1 Lodi
@Lodi
#3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
28-0 35-0
#3 Lake Mills
#6 Northwestern #3 Lake Mills

@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
                  @Lake Mills
#6 Northwestern   29-17   #2 St. Croix Central
          #3 Lake Mills
  42-26   #6 Lakeside Lutheran
@St. Croix Central @UNION GROVE
#7 Mauston 28-0 30-13 #7 River Valley
#2 St. Croix Central #2 Racine St. Catherine’s

@St. Croix Central
                  @UNION GROVE
#2 St. Croix Central   48-26   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  53-35   #2 Racine St. Catherine’s
#2 St. Croix Central
#1 Lodi
#1 Wrightstown
42-21 17-0
#1 Sheboygan Falls
#1 Wrightstown @Merrill @Waukesha North
#1 Sheboygan Falls

@Wrightstown
          @Sheboygan Falls
#8 Peshtigo   21-20   #1 Wrightstown
          #4 Two Rivers
  54-0   #8 Obama SCTE
@Wrightstown @Sheboygan Falls
#5 Wautoma 14-8 17-14 #5 Chilton
#4 Xavier #4 Two Rivers

@Xavier
                  @Two Rivers
#4 Xavier   65-34   @Wrightstown   #2 Freedom
  #6 Martin Luther
      35-6   #4 Two Rivers
@Two Rivers
#3 Little Chute
14-13 31-23
#3 University School
#3 Little Chute   #6 Martin Luther

@Little Chute
       
        @University School
#6 Omro   28-6   #2 Freedom
    #6 Martin Luther
  42-7   #6 Martin Luther
@Freedom @Kiel
#7 Winneconne 22-12 34-28 #7 Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Sheboygan Christian
#2 Freedom #2 Kiel

@Freedom
            @Kiel
#2 Freedom   49-13             41-13   #2 Kiel