WIAA 2017 Boys Football Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 11-16-2017 - 10:48PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 20
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 20
7:00 PM
#1 Grantsburg
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 16 - 4 p.m.

#1 Clinton
                   
#1 Grantsburg   #1 Clinton

@Grantsburg
                @Clinton
#8 St. Croix Falls   44-0   #1 Grantsburg
    #1 Clinton
  42-3   #8 Brookfield Academy
@Grantsburg @Clinton
#5 Durand 30-20
State Champion
     Amherst     
28-21

28-6 #5 New Glarus / Monticello
#5 Durand #4 Prairie du Chien

@Cumberland
            @Prairie du Chien
#4 Cumberland   54-34   @Grantsburg         36-14   #4 Prairie du Chien

#1 Grantsburg

#2 Lake Country Lutheran
@Clinton
#3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
40-7 17-14
#3 Lancaster
#3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser #6 Westby

@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
                  @Lancaster
#6 Spooner   26-16   #2 Elk Mound
          #2 Lake Country Lutheran
  38-29   #6 Westby
@Elk Mound @Lake Country Lutheran
#7 Mondovi 33-6 44-6 #7 Kenosha St. Joseph
#2 Elk Mound #2 Lake Country Lutheran

@Elk Mound
                  @Lake Country Lutheran
#2 Elk Mound   21-14   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  44-14   #2 Lake Country Lutheran
#2 Amherst
#2 Lake Country Lutheran
#1 Stanley-Boyd
35-6 16-14
#1 Cedar Grove-Belgium
#1 Stanley-Boyd @Stanley-Boyd @West Bend
#1 Cedar Grove-Belgium

@Stanley-Boyd
          @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#8 Wittenberg-Birnamwood   42-0   #5 Stratford
          #1 Cedar Grove-Belgium
  35-7   #8 Horicon / Hustisford
@Stanley-Boyd @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#5 Stratford 38-0 28-18 #5 New Holstein
#5 Stratford #5 New Holstein

@Bonduel
                  @Kewaunee
#4 Bonduel   42-19   @Amherst   #2 Amherst
  #1 Cedar Grove-Belgium
      32-14   #4 Kewaunee
@Cedar Grove-Belgium
#3 Spencer / Columbus Catholic
52-15 28-0
#3 Howards Grove
#3 Spencer / Columbus Catholic   #6 Valders

@Spencer / Columbus Catholic
       
        @Howards Grove
#6 Oconto   49-17   #2 Amherst
    #6 Valders
  41-14   #6 Valders
@Amherst @Valders
#7 Colby 49-18 21-14 #7 Laconia
#2 Amherst #7 Laconia

@Amherst
            @Southern Door
#2 Amherst   53-6             26-14   #2 Southern Door