WIAA 2017 Boys Hockey Tournament
[Last Updated: 02-25-2017 - 3:30PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8

    Sectional #7
Sectional #8
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Feb. 14 Feb. 16/17 Feb. 21 Feb. 24/25 Feb. 24/25 Feb. 21 Feb. 16/17 Feb. 14

 
 

                   
#1 Waukesha North Co-op   #1 Arrowhead

               
    #1 Waukesha North Co-op
    #1 Arrowhead
   
@ Naga-Waukee Park Ice Arena @ Mullet Ice Center
#9 Stoughton 7:00 PM 7-2 5-2 Fri, Feb 17 7:00 PM #9 West Bend West Co-op
#9 Stoughton #9 West Bend West Co-op
Tue, Feb 14 6:45 PM
@Wilson Park
            @ Beaver Dam Family Center
7:00 PM
#8 Greendale Co-op   1-0   @ Nagawaukee Ice Arena         6-1   #8 Beaver Dam Co-op

#1 Waukesha North Co-op

#1 Arrowhead
@ Mullet Ice Center

7:00 PM 3-2 6-0 7:00 PM
#5 Kettle Moraine Co-op #5 Waupun

                 
    #5 Kettle Moraine Co-op
          #5 Waupun
   
@ Kern Center @ BlueLine Family Ice Center
Fri, Feb 17 7:00 PM 5-1 4-1 7:30 PM
#4 Whitefish Bay Co-op #4 St. Mary's Spring Co-op

                 
    Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
   
#1 Waukesha North Co-op
#1 Arrowhead

4-0 4-1
#3 Marquette University @Janesville Ice @Mullet Ice Center
#3 University School of Milw

    Sat, Feb 25 1:00 PM   7:00 PM    
    #6 Beloit Memorial Co-op
          #3 University School of Milw
   
@ Eble Ice Arena @ Uihlein Ice Arena
#11 Monroe Co-op Fri, Feb 17 7:00 PM 2-1 7-0 Fri, Feb 17 7:30 PM #11 Cedarburg
#6 Beloit Memorial Co-op #6 Sheboygan South Co-op

@ Edwards Ice Arena
                  @ Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center
7:00 PM
#6 Beloit Memorial Co-op   8-2   @ Edwards Ice Arena   #6 Beloit Memorial Co-op
  #3 University School of Milw
      3-1   #6 Sheboygan South Co-op
@ Uihlein Ice Arena
#7 Kenosha Bradford Co-op
7:00 PM 6-0 6-0 Tue, Feb 21 7:00 PM
#7 Brookfield East Co-op
#7 Kenosha Bradford Co-op   #7 Brookfield East Co-op
Tue, Feb 14 7:10 PM
@Rec Plex - Pleasant Prairie
                @ The Ponds of Brookfield
Tue, Feb 14 5:30 PM
#10 Milton   7-0   #7 Kenosha Bradford Co-op
    #7 Brookfield East Co-op
  8-5   #10 Fond du Lac
@Janesville Ice Center @ Ozaukee Ice Center
7:00 PM 7-3
8-6 Fri, Feb 17 7:30 PM
#2 Janesville Craig/Parker #2 Homestead