WIAA 2014 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 10:14AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
5 vs 8 | 6 vs 7
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
REGIONALS SECTIONALS SECTIONALS REGIONALS
Thu, May 22   Tue, May 27   Thu, May 29   Tue, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 5   Thu, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 3   Thu, May 29   Tue, May 27   Thu, May 22
    #1 La Crosse Logan

 


#1 Marshall  

  #1 La Crosse Logan  
#1 Marshall
 

   
#5 Black River Falls     @La Crosse Logan                 @Marshall   #5 Sauk Prairie
                   
  5:00 PM   6-1  
#1 La Crosse Logan
   
#1 Marshall
  10-0 (5)   Wed, May 28 4:45 PM  
4:30 PM
@Omni Center
  #4 Onalaska #4 Wisconsin Dells  
@Wisconsin Dells

#4 Onalaska
  10-1 @La Crosse Logan @Marshall 13-3 (5)   #4 Wisconsin Dells
#3 West Salem                   #3 Portage
                   
  #3 West Salem 1-0 3-1 4:45 PM #3 Portage  
5:00 PM
@West Salem
  #3 West Salem   #3 Portage   5:00 PM
@Portage

#6 Mauston
  10-0 (5) 4-3   #6 Reedsburg
#7 Sparta     @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau             @Columbus   #7 Lodi
               
  Wed, May 28 4:30 PM   3-1 (10)             3-0   4:45 PM  
5:00 PM
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  #2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau @AT WEST SALEM @AT PORTAGE #2 Columbus   4:45 PM
@Columbus

#2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  25-0 (5) 10-0 (5)   #2 Columbus
        #1 Baldwin-Woodville
  #1 Marshall
       
                         
  #1 Baldwin-Woodville 5:00 PM 1-0 7-1 5:00 PM #1 Monroe  

 
#1 Baldwin-Woodville

#1 Monroe
 

   
#5 Osceola   @Baldwin-Woodville                       @Monroe   #5 Mount Horeb
                         
  5:00 PM   17-0 (5)   #1 Baldwin-Woodville
          #2 River Valley
  5-1    

@Ellsworth
  #4 Ellsworth #5 Mount Horeb  
@Prairie du Chien

#4 Ellsworth
  11-4 @Baldwin-Woodville   @Monroe 10-0   #4 Prairie du Chien
#3 Altoona #3 Platteville
                         
  #3 Altoona 5:00 PM 11-0 (5)   2-1 #3 Platteville  

@Altoona
  #2 New Richmond #2 River Valley  
@Platteville

#6 Somerset
  16-5 (6) 6-0   #6 Dodgeville
#7 St. Croix Central   @New Richmond @River Valley   #7 Richland Center
                     
  5:00 PM   6-3                   5-1 (5)    

@New Richmond
  #2 New Richmond                       #2 River Valley  
@River Valley

#2 New Richmond
  12-2 (5)                       10-0 (5)   #2 River Valley
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Mosinee  
  #1 McFarland  
         
  #1 NORTHWESTERN / SOUTH SHORE
#1 NORTHWESTERN / SOUTH SHORE
2-0 6-4 #1 Turner  

  @AT MEDFORD AREA @AT MCFARLAND - BRANDT PARK
#1 Turner
 

  5:00 PM 5:00 PM  
#5 Ashland   @NORTHWESTERN / SOUTH SHORE                       @Turner   #5 Elkhorn
                         
    7-6  
#1 NORTHWESTERN / SOUTH SHORE
         
#2 Delavan-Darien
  10-0 (6)   Wed, May 28  
5:00 PM
@Spooner
  #5 Ashland #5 Elkhorn   4:45 PM
@Toynton Field - Walworth

#4 Spooner
  8-1 @NORTHWESTERN / SOUTH SHORE @Turner 7-6 (8)   #4 Big Foot
#3 Barron                       #3 East Troy
                         
  #6 Amery 8-4   2-1 #3 East Troy  
4:30 PM
@Barron
  #2 Rice Lake #2 Delavan-Darien   4:45 PM
@East Troy

#6 Amery
  7-6 (8) 9-0   #6 Whitewater
#7 Hayward   @Rice Lake                   @ West Park - Darien   #7 Clinton
                     
    11-0 (5)                   13-3 (5)   4:45 PM  
5:00 PM
@Rice Lake
  #2 Rice Lake @AT MOSINEE @AT TURNER #2 Delavan-Darien   4:45 PM
@Delavan-Darien

#2 Rice Lake
  17-1 (5) 10-0 (5)   #2 Delavan-Darien
        #1 Mosinee
  #1 McFarland
       
                         
  #1 Mosinee
#1 Mosinee
5:00 PM 2-0 6-4 5:00 PM #1 McFarland  

 
#1 McFarland
 

       
#5 Northland Pines   @Mosinee                       @ McFarland - Brandt Park   #5 Edgewood
                         
  4:00 PM   5-0               #1 McFarland
  7-0   Wed, May 28 4:15 PM  
5:00 PM
@Tomahawk
  #4 Tomahawk
#5 Edgewood   4:45 PM
@ Jefferson - River Front Park

#4 Tomahawk
  11-5 @Mosinee @ McFarland - Waubesa Intermediate School 4-2   #4 Jefferson
#3 Antigo       #1 Mosinee
            #3 Evansville
                   
  #3 Antigo 11-1 (5) 4-3 (9) 4:45 PM #3 Evansville  

@Antigo
  #2 Medford #2 Edgerton   4:45 PM
@Evansville

#6 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
  10-7 11-1 (6)   #6 Lake Mills
#7 Lakeland   @Medford             @ Edgerton - Race Track Park   #7 Luther Prep
               
  5:00 PM   5-1             1-0    

@Medford
  #2 Medford #2 Edgerton   4:45 PM
@ Edgerton - Race Track Park

#2 Medford
  28-5 (5) 8-0   #2 Edgerton