WIAA 2014 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 10:15AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
5 vs 8 | 6 vs 7
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
REGIONALS SECTIONALS SECTIONALS REGIONALS
Thu, May 22   Tue, May 27   Thu, May 29   Tue, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 5   Thu, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 3   Thu, May 29   Tue, May 27   Thu, May 22
    #1 Prescott

 


#1 Arcadia  

  #1 Prescott  
#1 Arcadia
 

   
#5 Colfax     @Prescott                 @ Arcadia   #5 Viroqua
                   
    13-0 (5)  
#6 Regis
   
#1 Arcadia
  2-0   Wed, May 28 4:30 PM  
5:00 PM
@Bloomer
  #4 Bloomer #4 Aquinas   5:00 PM
@ Aquinas (Pammel Creek)

#4 Bloomer
  5-0 @Prescott @Arcadia 9-5   #4 Aquinas
#3 Durand                   #3 Westby
                   
  #6 Regis 2-1 1-0 (11) 5:00 PM #3 Westby  
5:00 PM
@Durand
  #6 Regis   #2 Luther  
@Westby

#6 Regis
  5-4 (8) 13-2 (5)   #6 Whitehall
    @Elk Mound             @Luther  
               
  Wed, May 28 3:00 PM   6-1             12-4    

  #2 Elk Mound @AT NEILLSVILLE @AT BOSCOBEL #2 Luther  

   
        #1 Neillsville
  #1 Arcadia
       
                         
  #1 Neillsville 4:30 PM 10-6 1-0 (8) 5:00 PM #1 Iowa-Grant  

 
#1 Neillsville

#1 Iowa-Grant
 

   
#5 Cornell   @Neillsville                       @Iowa-Grant   #5 CASSVILLE / RIVER RIDGE
                         
  5:00 PM   4-2   #1 Neillsville
          #2 Mineral Point
  3-2 (8)    
5:00 PM
@Mondovi
  #5 Cornell #4 Boscobel  
@Boscobel

#4 Mondovi
  7-1 @Neillsville   @Iowa-Grant 5-0   #4 Boscobel
#3 Osseo-Fairchild #3 Cuba City
                         
  #3 Osseo-Fairchild 11-4   12-2 (5) #3 Cuba City  
5:00 PM
@Osseo-Fairchild
  #2 Fall Creek #2 Mineral Point   5:00 PM
@Cuba City

#6 Cadott
  9-7 6-5   #6 Lancaster
#7 Stanley-Boyd   @Fall Creek @Mineral Point  
                     
    16-6 (5)                   10-0 (6)    
5:00 PM
@Fall Creek
  #2 Fall Creek                       #2 Mineral Point  

#2 Fall Creek
  15-5 (5)                        
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Grantsburg  
  #1 Arcadia  
         
  #1 Chequamegon
#1 Chequamegon
1-0 2-1 #1 Poynette  

  @AT DURAND - ARKANSAW ELEMENTARY @AT POYNETTE
#1 Poynette
 

  5:00 PM 4:00 PM  
#5 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser   @Chequamegon                       @Poynette   #5 Lakeside Lutheran
                         
  5:00 PM   10-2  
#1 Chequamegon
         
#1 Poynette
  10-0 (6)    

@Cameron
  #4 Cameron #4 Cambridge   4:45 PM
@Cambridge

#4 Cameron
  6-4 (8) @Chequamegon @Poynette 12-10   #4 Cambridge
#3 Phillips                       #3 Deerfield
                         
  #3 Phillips 5:00 PM 8-4   1-0 #3 Deerfield  
5:00 PM
@Phillips
  #3 Phillips #2 Waterloo   5:00 PM
@Deerfield

#6 Ladysmith
  12-2 (5) 17-0 (5)   #6 Palmyra-Eagle
#7 WASHBURN / BAYFIELD   @Hurley                   @Waterloo   #7 Pardeeville
                     
    8-3                   4-2   Wed, May 28 4:45 PM  

@Hurley
  #2 Hurley @AT GRANTSBURG @AT DARLINGTON #2 Waterloo   4:45 PM
@Waterloo

#2 Hurley
  11-1 (5) 10-0 (5)   #2 Waterloo
        #1 Grantsburg
  #1 Poynette
       
                         
  #1 Grantsburg
#1 Grantsburg
5:00 PM 3-0 6-0 5:00 PM #1 Parkview  

 
#1 Parkview
 

       
#5 Unity   @Grantsburg                       @Parkview   #5 Darlington
                         
  5:00 PM   10-0 (6)               #2 Brodhead
  6-5   4:45 PM  
5:00 PM
@Frederic
  #4 FREDERIC / LUCK
#4 Belleville   4:45 PM
@Belleville

#4 FREDERIC / LUCK
  5-2 @Grantsburg @Parkview 13-4   #4 Belleville
#3 Cumberland       #1 Grantsburg
            #3 Wisconsin Heights
                   
  #3 Cumberland 4-2 7-6 #3 Wisconsin Heights  
5:00 PM
@Cumberland
  #2 CLAYTON / TURTLE LAKE #2 Brodhead   4:45 PM
@Wisconsin Heights

#6 St. Croix Falls
  13-0 (5) 16-2 (5)   #6 New Glarus
#7 Webster   @CLAYTON / TURTLE LAKE             @Brodhead  
               
  Wed, May 28 3:30 PM   6-1             4-0   4:45 PM  
5:00 PM
@Clayton
  #2 CLAYTON / TURTLE LAKE #2 Brodhead  

#2 CLAYTON / TURTLE LAKE
  19-3