WIAA 2014 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 10:15AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
5 vs 8 | 6 vs 7
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
REGIONALS SECTIONALS SECTIONALS REGIONALS
Thu, May 22   Tue, May 27   Thu, May 29   Tue, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 5   Thu, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 3   Thu, May 29   Tue, May 27   Thu, May 22
    #1 Shell Lake

 


#1 Cashton  

  #1 Shell Lake  
#1 Cashton
 

   
#5 Drummond     @Shell Lake                 @Cashton   #5 Wonewoc-Center
                   
  4:30 PM   13-3 (6)  
#1 Shell Lake
   
#1 Cashton
  19-6 (5)   5:00 PM  
4:30 PM
@Solon Springs
  #4 Solon Springs #4 Brookwood   4:00 PM
@Brookwood

#4 Solon Springs
  13-12 @Shell Lake @Cashton 6-0   #4 Brookwood
#3 Birchwood                   #3 Bangor
                   
  #3 Birchwood 11-1 (6) 10-0 (6) #3 Bangor  
5:00 PM
@Birchwood
  #2 Northwood   #3 Bangor   5:00 PM
@Bangor

#6 Mellen
  9-1 19-3 (5)   #6 Hillsboro
#7 Winter     @Northwood             @New Lisbon   #7 Royall
               
  5:00 PM   9-5             13-2   Wed, May 28 5:00 PM  
4:30 PM
@Northwood
  #2 Northwood @AT SHELL LAKE @BARABOO #2 New Lisbon   5:00 PM
@New Lisbon

#2 Northwood
  35-1 (5) 15-4 (5)   #2 New Lisbon
        #1 McDonell Central
  #1 Ithaca
       
                         
  #1 McDonell Central 5:00 PM 14-8 6-0 4:00 PM #1 Ithaca  

 
#1 McDonell Central

#1 Ithaca
 

   
#5 Rib Lake   @McDonell Central                       @Ithaca   #5 North Crawford
                         
    8-1   #1 McDonell Central
          #1 Ithaca
  17-0 (5)   5:00 PM  
5:00 PM
@Flambeau
  #4 Flambeau #4 Weston   5:00 PM
@Weston

#4 Flambeau
  16-3 (5) @McDonell Central   @Ithaca 7-3   #4 Weston
#3 Bruce #3 Seneca
                         
  #6 PRENTICE / BUTTERNUT 5-0   2-0 #3 Seneca  
5:00 PM
@Bruce
  #2 Gilman #3 Seneca   5:00 PM
@Seneca

#6 PRENTICE / BUTTERNUT
  4-2 14-1 (5)   #6 Kickapoo
  @Gilman @Stoddard Elem.   #7 La Farge
                     
    7-1                   1-0 (5)   5:00 PM  

  #2 Gilman                       #2 De Soto   4:15 PM
@Stoddard Elem.

                        12-2 (5)   #2 De Soto
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Cochrane-Fountain City  
  #1 Ithaca  
         
  #1 Eau Claire Immanuel Luth.
#1 Eau Claire Immanuel Luth.
3-0 2-1 #1 Riverdale  

  @AT MCDONELL CENTRAL @AT ITHACA
#1 Riverdale
 

  5:00 PM 5:00 PM  
#5 Glenwood City   @Eau Claire Immanuel Luth.                       @Riverdale   #5 Belmont
                         
  Wed, May 28 3:15 PM   2-0  
#1 Eau Claire Immanuel Luth.
         
#3 Highland
  6-3    

@Spring Valley
  #5 Glenwood City #5 Belmont   5:00 PM
@Wauzeka-Steuben

#4 Spring Valley
  17-9 @Eau Claire Immanuel Luth. @Riverdale 15-6   #4 Wauzeka-Steuben
#3 ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY                       #3 Highland
                         
  #3 ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY 11-6   2-0 #3 Highland  

@ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY
  #3 ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY #3 Highland  
@Highland

#6 Prairie Farm
  8-0 6-3   #6 Potosi
#7 Clear Lake   @Boyceville                   @Barneveld   #7 Fennimore
                     
  Wed, May 28 4:30 PM   18-6                   2-1    
5:00 PM
@Boyceville
  #2 Boyceville @AT BOYCEVILLE @AT ARGYLE #2 Barneveld   5:00 PM
@Barneveld

#2 Boyceville
  20-1 (5) 15-2   #2 Barneveld
#1 Cochrane-Fountain City         #1 Cochrane-Fountain City
  #2 Argyle
       
                         
  #1 Cochrane-Fountain City
#1 Cochrane-Fountain City
5:00 PM 9-0 3-0 5:00 PM #1 Monticello  
5:00 PM
@Cochrane-Fountain City
 
#1 Monticello
 

#8 Eleva-Strum
  20-0 (5)      
#5 Augusta   @Cochrane-Fountain City                       @Monticello   #5 Black Hawk
                         
    1-0 (9)               #2 Argyle
  10-0 (5)    
5:00 PM
@PEPIN / ALMA
  #5 Augusta
#5 Black Hawk  
@BENTON / SHULLSBURG

#4 PEPIN / ALMA
  12-10 (12) @Cochrane-Fountain City @Monticello 5-2   #4 BENTON / SHULLSBURG
#3 INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON       #1 Cochrane-Fountain City
            #3 JUDA / ALBANY
                   
  #3 INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON 10-0 (5) 3-1 #3 JUDA / ALBANY  
5:00 PM
@INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON
  #3 INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON #2 Argyle  
@JUDA / ALBANY

#6 Lincoln
  8-3 6-0   #6 Pecatonica
#7 Melrose-Mindoro   @Blair-Taylor             @Argyle   #7 Southwestern
               
  Wed, May 28 5:00 PM   11-3             3-1    
5:00 PM
@Blair-Taylor
  #2 Blair-Taylor #2 Argyle  
@Argyle

#2 Blair-Taylor
  10-2 12-1 (5)   #2 Argyle