WIAA 2018 Boys Baseball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 05-25-2018 - 9:50AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
5 vs 7 | 6 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    Sectional #1
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, May 24   Tue, May 29   Wed, May 30   Tue, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 5   Wed, May 30   Tue, May 29   Thu, May 24
    #1 Webster

 


DIVISION 3

WIAA State Tournament
Wednesday, June 13 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
approximately 25 minutes following completion of game at 1 p.m.

 
#1 Mishicot  

   
 

   
#5 Saint Croix Falls     @Webster                 @Mishicot   #5 Southern Door
                   
     

   

     

@Luck / Frederic
  #4 Luck / Frederic #4 Roncalli  
@Roncalli

#4 Luck / Frederic
  1-0 TBD TBD 6-0   #4 Roncalli
#3 Unity                   #3 Gibraltar / Washington Island
                   
  #3 Unity #3 Gibraltar / Washington Island  

@Unity
     
@Gibraltar / Washington Island

#6 Grantsburg
  8-6 10-0 (5)   #6 Algoma
#7 Clayton / Turtle Lake     @Cumberland             @Kewaunee  
               
  5:00 PM                  

@Cumberland
  #2 Cumberland Casper Park - Chippewa Falls MARKESAN #2 Kewaunee  

#2 Cumberland
  12-1 (5)  
       
 
       
                         
  #1 Phillips 10:00 AM 9:30 AM #1 Laconia  

 

 

   
#5 Ladysmith   @Phillips                       @Laconia   #5 Pardeeville
                         
     
         
    5:00 PM  

@Cameron
  #5 Ladysmith #4 Montello   5:00 PM
@Montello

#4 Cameron
  5-0 TBD   TBD 4-3   #4 Montello
#3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser #3 Markesan
                         
  #3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser   #3 Markesan  

@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
    5:00 PM
@Markesan

#6 Cornell / Lake Holcombe
  17-3 (5) 11-1 (6)   #6 Poynette
  @Chequamegon @Westfield Area  
                     
  5:00 PM                       5:00 PM  

  #2 Chequamegon                       #2 Westfield Area  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Regis
#1 Winnebago Lutheran Academy  

  Casper Park - Chippewa Falls MARKESAN
 

  4:00 PM 3:30 PM  
#5 Colfax   @ UWEC Bollinger Field                       @Winnebago Lutheran Academy   #5 Horicon
                         
  5:00 PM    

         

     
5:00 PM
@Spring Valley
  #4 Spring Valley #5 Horicon   4:00 PM
@ Oshkosh North EJ Schneider Field

#4 Spring Valley
  13-3 (5) TBD TBD 6-3   #4 Lourdes Academy / Valley Christian
#3 Elk Mound                       #3 Saint Mary's Springs
                         
  #3 Elk Mound   #3 Saint Mary's Springs  
5:00 PM
@Elk Mound
    5:00 PM
@MARIAN UNIVERSITY

#6 Glenwood City
  10-0 (5) 4-3   #6 Manitowoc Lutheran
  @Boyceville                   @Living Word Lutheran  
                     
  5:00 PM                        

  #2 Boyceville Casper Park - Chippewa Falls MARKESAN #2 Living Word Lutheran  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #1 Durand
1:00 PM 12:30 PM #1 Brookfield Academy  

 
 

       
#5 Augusta   @Durand                       @Brookfield Academy   #5 Kenosha Christian Life
                         
  5:00 PM                
     
5:00 PM
@Stanley-Boyd
  #4 Stanley-Boyd
#4 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy   4:30 PM
@Carthage College

#4 Stanley-Boyd
  11-1 (5) TBD TBD 12-0 (5)   #4 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy
#3 Fall Creek      
            #3 Lake Country Lutheran
                   
  #3 Fall Creek #3 Lake Country Lutheran  
5:00 PM
@Fall Creek
   
@Lake Country Lutheran

#6 Cadott
  8-1 12-6   #6 Shoreland Lutheran
  @Mondovi             @Palmyra-Eagle  
               
  5:00 PM                  

  #2 Mondovi #2 Palmyra-Eagle