WIAA 2018 Boys Baseball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 05-25-2018 - 4:30PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
5 vs 7 | 6 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    Sectional #1
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, May 24   Tue, May 29   Wed, May 30   Tue, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 5   Tue, Jun 5   Wed, May 30   Tue, May 29   Thu, May 24
    #1 Northwood

 


DIVISION 4

WIAA State Tournament
Wednesday, June 13 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
approximately 25 minutes following completion of game at 8 a.m.

 
#1 Almond-Bancroft  

   
 

   
#5 Winter     @Northwood                 @Almond-Bancroft   #5 Tigerton
                   
     

   

    4:30 PM  

@Siren
  #4 Siren #4 Tri-County   4:30 PM
@Tri-County

#4 Siren
  9-1 TBD TBD 1-0   #4 Tri-County
#3 Shell Lake                   #3 Rosholt
                   
  #3 Shell Lake #3 Rosholt  

@Shell Lake
      4:30 PM
@Rosholt

#6 Birchwood
  13-3 (6) 10-0 (6)   #6 Marion
    @Solon Springs             @Wild Rose  
               
  4:30 PM                 4:30 PM  

  #2 Solon Springs SHELL LAKE OAKFIELD #2 Wild Rose  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #1 Butternut / Mercer 11:00 AM 10:00 AM #1 Green Lake / Princeton  

 

 

   
#5 Mellen   @Butternut / Mercer                       @Green Lake / Princeton   #5 Fall River
                         
     
         
    5:00 PM  
Fri, May 25 2:00 PM
@Hurley
  #5 Mellen #5 Fall River   5:00 PM
@Cambria-Friesland

#4 Hurley
  15-13 (8) TBD   TBD 6-3   #4 Cambria-Friesland
#3 Drummond #3 Randolph
                         
  #3 Drummond   #3 Randolph  
5:00 PM
@Drummond
    5:00 PM
@Randolph

#6 South Shore
  11-1 (5) 7-1   #6 Rio
#7 Bayfield   @Washburn @Oakfield  
                     
                        5:00 PM  

@Washburn
  #2 Washburn                       #2 Oakfield  

#2 Washburn
  18-3 (4)                        
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
#1 Pecatonica  

  SHELL LAKE OAKFIELD
 

  4:00 PM 3:30 PM  
#5 Pepin / Alma   @ Eau Claire-Carson Park                       @Pecatonica   #5 Belmont
                         
  5:00 PM    

         

    5:00 PM  

@ Chippewa Falls-Casper Park
  #5 Pepin / Alma #4 Barneveld   5:00 PM
@Barneveld

#4 McDonell Catholic
  10-9 TBD TBD 6-5   #4 Barneveld
#3 Prairie Farm                       #3 Southwestern
                         
  #3 Prairie Farm   #6 Iowa-Grant  

@Prairie Farm
    4:30 PM
@Southwestern

#6 Plum City / Elmwood
  17-14 6-4   #6 Iowa-Grant
  @Clear Lake                   @Argyle   #7 Black Hawk
                     
                        5:00 PM  

  #2 Clear Lake SHELL LAKE OAKFIELD #2 Argyle   5:00 PM
@Argyle

  3-2   #2 Argyle
       
 
       
                         
  #1 Gilman
1:15 PM 12:30 PM #1 Johnson Creek  

 
 

       
#5 Flambeau   @Gilman                       @Johnson Creek   #5 Heritage Christian
                         
  5:00 PM                
     
5:00 PM
@Bruce
  #5 Flambeau
#4 Williams Bay   5:00 PM
@Williams Bay

#4 Bruce
  9-8 (8) TBD TBD 10-3   #4 Williams Bay
#3 Thorp      
            #3 Deerfield
                   
  #3 Thorp #3 Deerfield  
5:00 PM
@Thorp
    4:30 PM
@Deerfield

#6 Prentice
  5-0 14-0 (5)   #6 Faith Christian
  @Owen-Withee             @Catholic Central  
               
  5:00 PM                  

  #2 Owen-Withee #2 Catholic Central